Reported 2,048,572 shares, up 86,758 (4.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.4%; share count 4.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 18315000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25466000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 28595000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 41184152 |
| 2023-03-31 | 61425000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 78157000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 97076274 |
| 2023-12-31 | 133893806 |
| 2024-03-31 | 126622235 |
| 2024-06-30 | 127247600 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 48921887 |
| 2025-06-30 | 61177512 |
| 2025-09-30 | 87365448 |
| 2025-12-31 | 65135859 |
| 2026-03-31 | 62586309 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -727,494 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 727,494 | +18,648 (2.6%) | 0.63% | $62,586,309 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 708,846 | -129,594 (-15.5%) | 0.71% | $65,135,859 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 838,440 | -117,160 (-12.3%) | 1.03% | $87,365,448 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 955,600 | +10,706 (1.1%) | 0.85% | $61,177,512 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 944,894 | +944,894 (0.0%) | 0.83% | $48,921,887 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,165,548 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,165,548 | +116,976 (5.7%) | 2.64% | $127,247,600 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,048,572 | +86,758 (4.4%) | 2.82% | $126,622,235 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,961,814 | +221,784 (12.7%) | 3.68% | $133,893,806 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,740,030 | +522,061 (42.9%) | 3.12% | $97,076,274 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,217,969 | +19,675 (1.6%) | 2.33% | $78,157,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,198,294 | +48,541 (4.2%) | 1.99% | $61,425,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,149,753 | +24,864 (2.2%) | 1.5% | $41,184,152 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,124,889 | -60,123 (-5.1%) | 1.09% | $28,595,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,185,012 | +610,702 (106.3%) | 1.01% | $25,466,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 574,310 | +574,310 (0.0%) | 0.61% | $18,315,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
449 managers reported * RAMBUS INC DEL for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 15,440,957 | -17,032 | 0.02% | $954,405,554 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 11,651,114 | +275,160 | 0.01% | $720,155,357 | 44 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 6,504,549 | +1,207,496 | 0.03% | $402,046,177 | 34 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,436,516 | +184,130 | 0.01% | $274,221,054 | 44 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 4,117,688 | +183,765 | 0.05% | $254,514,295 | 27 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 3,511,130 | +1,162,966 | 0.18% | $217,105,209 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,490,521 | +61,461 | 0.01% | $153,960,623 | 44 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 2,307,798 | +132,939 | 0.03% | $142,644,981 | 44 qtrs |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC This report | Added | 2,048,572 | +86,758 | 2.82% | $126,622,235 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,640,226 | -309,685 | 0.03% | $101,382,370 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCKS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,944,656
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 103,916
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.