Reported 16,734 shares, down 2,300 (12.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.5%; share count -12.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 6150000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4471157 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6791000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6273000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4423800 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7632112 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7174156 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -20,600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 20,600 | -5,584 (-21.3%) | 5.69% | $7,174,156 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 26,184 | +9,450 (56.5%) | 6.4% | $7,632,112 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 16,734 | -2,300 (-12.1%) | 3.66% | $4,423,800 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 19,034 | -8,850 (-31.7%) | 5.3% | $6,273,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 27,884 | +11,150 (66.6%) | 4.61% | $6,791,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 16,734 | -8,259 (-33.0%) | 3.04% | $4,471,157 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 24,993 | +24,993 (0.0%) | 3.65% | $6,150,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
463 managers reported RH COM(DE) for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,143,424 | +221,858 | 0.05% | $566,635,677 | 27 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,398,634 | -175,836 | < 0.01% | $369,742,884 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,363,460 | -110,375 | 0.01% | $360,444,285 | 27 qtrs |
| Atreides Management LP | Added | 1,059,872 | +3,375 | 9.16% | $280,187,762 | 3 qtrs |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Added | 525,164 | +33,524 | 1.27% | $138,832,355 | 14 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 475,296 | +447,164 | 0.02% | $125,651,000 | 27 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 453,913 | -27,905 | < 0.01% | $119,996,441 | 28 qtrs |
| D1 Capital Partners L P | Reduced | 326,000 | -29,635 | 1.24% | $86,181,360 | 14 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 293,914 | -87,817 | 0.14% | $77,699,438 | 2 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 287,739 | -52,770 | 0.02% | $76,066,543 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 16,734
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.