Reported 58,157 shares, down 20,715 (26.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -26.3%; share count -26.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 20329980 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7418814 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3847379 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2258409 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3945966 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2909013 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4436146 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5439030 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2144577 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1826118 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -36,526 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 36,526 | -6,357 (-14.8%) | 1.62% | $1,826,118 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 42,883 | -66,203 (-60.7%) | 2.18% | $2,144,577 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 109,086 | +20,434 (23.0%) | 5.52% | $5,439,030 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 88,652 | +30,495 (52.4%) | 4.9% | $4,436,146 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 58,157 | -20,715 (-26.3%) | 3.03% | $2,909,013 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 78,872 | +33,577 (74.1%) | 4.01% | $3,945,966 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 45,295 | -31,545 (-41.1%) | 2.67% | $2,258,409 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 76,840 | -71,240 (-48.1%) | 4.86% | $3,847,379 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 148,080 | -257,870 (-63.5%) | 8.3% | $7,418,814 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 405,950 | +405,950 (0.0%) | 20.21% | $20,329,980 | 2023-04-18 |
Who else reported the position
223 managers reported RBB FD INC US TREAS 3 MONTH BI for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 7,623,402 | +1,226,871 | 0.19% | $381,322,543 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,816,188 | +968,139 | 0.01% | $190,885,761 | 5 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 1,502,162 | +280,476 | 0.08% | $75,138,401 | 6 qtrs |
| Oxbow Advisors LLC | Added | 1,406,658 | +1,401,913 | 8.25% | $70,361,052 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 1,387,800 | +28,000 | 0.12% | $69,417,756 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,003,078 | +243,942 | 0.02% | $50,173,971 | 7 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 667,370 | +4,374 | 0.08% | $33,381,847 | 3 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 628,711 | +102,745 | 0.13% | $31,448,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 567,046 | +117,915 | 0.07% | $28,363,681 | 5 qtrs |
| Revolve Wealth Partners LLC | Added | 498,771 | +51,653 | 4.1% | $24,948,524 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 01, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US TREAS 3 MNTH
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 58,157
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.