Reported 593,314 shares, down 1,050,172 (63.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -80.6%; share count -63.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3453000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 45315000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 38964000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18138000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14108000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 27807525 |
| 2023-03-31 | 26591452 |
| 2023-06-30 | 28820859 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -7,505,432 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 7,505,432 | -601,718 (-7.4%) | 4.17% | $28,820,859 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 8,107,150 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.78% | $26,591,452 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 8,107,150 | +2,000,000 (32.7%) | 4.7% | $27,807,525 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 6,107,150 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.79% | $14,108,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 6,107,150 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.78% | $18,138,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 6,107,150 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.79% | $38,964,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 6,107,150 | +5,513,836 (929.3%) | 5.58% | $45,315,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 593,314 | -1,050,172 (-63.9%) | 0.25% | $3,453,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
171 managers reported QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INC COM ST for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trigran Investments Inc | Added | 8,467,079 | +741,746 | 5.44% | $49,278,000 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,735,857 | +586,912 | < 0.01% | $45,023,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,838,748 | +134,892 | < 0.01% | $33,982,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Grassi Investment Management | Unchanged | 5,306,350 | 0 | 3.47% | $30,883,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Lynrock Lake LP | Added | 5,155,253 | +3,987,487 | 1.85% | $30,004,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Davis Selected Advisers | Reduced | 3,737,915 | -86,252 | 0.1% | $21,755,000 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,874,586 | -242,956 | < 0.01% | $16,730,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BERNZOTT CAPITAL ADVISORS | Reduced | 2,843,576 | -63,974 | 1.49% | $16,550,000 | 13 qtrs |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC | Added | 2,684,221 | +651,266 | 0.15% | $15,622,000 | 9 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 2,662,439 | +565,052 | < 0.01% | $15,495,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 593,314
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.