Reported 1,388,834 shares, up 117,000 (9.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 37.2%; share count 9.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 158077000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 133351000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,163,015 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,163,015 | -225,819 (-16.3%) | 2.58% | $133,351,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,388,834 | +117,000 (9.2%) | 2.66% | $158,077,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
696 managers reported * QUANTASVCS INC for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 14,737,972 | -28,799 | 0.04% | $1,677,475,000 | 34 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,921,399 | -621,665 | 0.03% | $1,243,075,000 | 34 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,107,776 | -304,418 | 0.07% | $922,827,000 | 34 qtrs |
| PECONIC PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 5,564,611 | -104,043 | 56.2% | $633,364,000 | 20 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,618,263 | -6,935 | 0.03% | $525,927,000 | 24 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,525,504 | -1,178,680 | 0.05% | $401,274,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Added | 3,418,478 | +196,246 | 0.78% | $389,090,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 3,225,613 | -396,028 | 0.09% | $367,138,000 | 34 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,070,614 | -199,068 | 0.11% | $349,526,000 | 34 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,821,095 | -313,897 | 0.06% | $321,096,000 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,388,834
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.