Reported 18,047 shares, up 100 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.4%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 2260000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1666000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1551034 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1733557 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2358333 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2321343 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2500661 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2607449 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2811143 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2417073 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2183589 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2197272 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2749501 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2985701 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3086978 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2404609 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3762324 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 20,360 | +1,688 (9.0%) | 2.57% | $3,762,324 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 18,672 | +625 (3.5%) | 1.72% | $2,404,609 | 2026-04-20 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 18,047 | +100 (0.6%) | 2.29% | $3,086,978 | 2026-01-21 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 17,947 | +683 (4.0%) | 2.37% | $2,985,701 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 17,264 | +2,960 (20.7%) | 2.39% | $2,749,501 | 2025-07-23 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 14,304 | +90 (0.6%) | 2.31% | $2,197,272 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 14,214 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.38% | $2,183,589 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 14,214 | +100 (0.7%) | 2.66% | $2,417,073 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 14,114 | -1,287 (-8.4%) | 3.21% | $2,811,143 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 15,401 | -1,889 (-10.9%) | 3.33% | $2,607,449 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 17,290 | -3,611 (-17.3%) | 3.97% | $2,500,661 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 20,901 | +1,090 (5.5%) | 3.89% | $2,321,343 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 19,811 | +6,223 (45.8%) | 3.32% | $2,358,333 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 13,588 | -520 (-3.7%) | 2.66% | $1,733,557 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 14,108 | -640 (-4.3%) | 2.66% | $1,551,034 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 14,748 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.86% | $1,666,000 | 2022-10-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 14,748 | +14,748 (0.0%) | 3.41% | $2,260,000 | 2022-07-29 |
Who else reported the position
3116 managers reported * QUALCOMM INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 114,144,068 | +647,076 | 0.28% | $19,524,349,868 | 51 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 100,139,957 | +1,572,333 | 0.29% | $17,128,939,739 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 52,946,069 | -11,053 | 0.3% | $9,056,425,102 | 51 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 36,706,881 | +26,832,768 | 0.59% | $6,278,712,040 | 51 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 28,897,079 | +3,221,924 | 0.3% | $4,931,967,847 | 51 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 18,615,425 | -107,410 | 0.19% | $3,184,168,968 | 51 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 16,727,862 | +4,290,622 | 0.5% | $2,861,300,796 | 51 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | New | 15,147,945 | +15,147,945 | 0.28% | $2,591,055,992 | 51 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 12,474,644 | -1,415,074 | 0.16% | $2,133,787,879 | 51 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 12,078,935 | -319,106 | 0.26% | $2,066,101,832 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- January 21, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 18,047
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.