First reported at 2,333,650 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 168979597 |
| 2025-06-30 | 198150222 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,333,650 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 2,333,650 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.64% | $198,150,222 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 2,333,650 | +2,333,650 (0.0%) | 3.07% | $168,979,597 | 2025-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
582 managers reported QORVO INC COMMON STOCK for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 13,197,389 | -2,740,322 | 0.02% | $955,622,966 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 11,010,635 | -387,233 | 0.01% | $797,280,079 | 41 qtrs |
| Starboard Value LP | New | 8,270,000 | +8,270,000 | 10.89% | $598,830,700 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,529,082 | -932,981 | 0.01% | $255,540,828 | 41 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 3,458,849 | +134,608 | 0.24% | $250,455,256 | 12 qtrs |
| Vulcan Value Partners LLC | Reduced | 2,377,959 | -203,337 | 3.23% | $172,160,357 | 35 qtrs |
| Jericho Capital Asset Management L P This report | New | 2,333,650 | +2,333,650 | 3.07% | $168,979,597 | 1 qtr |
| Capital Research Global Investors | New | 2,254,705 | +2,254,705 | 0.04% | $163,263,187 | 41 qtrs |
| Contour Asset Management LLC | New | 2,094,993 | +2,094,993 | 6.32% | $151,698,443 | 5 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Reduced | 2,023,172 | -120,686 | 0.04% | $123,595,578 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,333,650
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.