Form 13-F position report

PRUDENTIAL PLC ADS (REP 2 ORD)

Reported by Credential Securities Inc

PUK CUSIP 74435K204 Manager CIK 0002077904

Reported 194,968 shares, up 18,964 (10.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -1.0%; share count 10.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 2.02% This manager · Q2 2018
Shares 194,968 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $8,908,087 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 18 Through Q2 2018

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2014-03-31 709442
2014-06-30 833233
2014-09-30 701443
2014-12-31 727620
2015-03-31 826427
2015-06-30 814620
2015-09-30 520046
2015-12-31 767597
2016-03-31 647055
2016-06-30 785596
2016-09-30 1265817
2016-12-31 2836831
2017-03-31 4004559
2017-06-30 5181243
2017-09-30 6207174
2017-12-31 7613593
2018-03-31 8995564
2018-06-30 8908087

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PRUDENTIAL PLC ADS (REP 2 ORD) held by Credential Securities Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2018 Added 194,968 +18,964 (10.8%) 2.02% $8,908,087 2025-07-21
Q1 2018 Added 176,004 +26,012 (17.3%) 2.15% $8,995,564 2025-07-21
Q4 2017 Added 149,992 +20,487 (15.8%) 1.84% $7,613,593 2025-07-21
Q3 2017 Added 129,505 +17,284 (15.4%) 1.66% $6,207,174 2025-07-21
Q2 2017 Added 112,221 +17,640 (18.7%) 1.58% $5,181,243 2025-07-21
Q1 2017 Added 94,581 +23,268 (32.6%) 1.4% $4,004,559 2025-07-21
Q4 2016 Added 71,313 +35,846 (101.1%) 1.13% $2,836,831 2025-07-21
Q3 2016 Added 35,467 +12,368 (53.5%) 0.57% $1,265,817 2025-07-21
Q2 2016 Added 23,099 +5,691 (32.7%) 0.41% $785,596 2025-07-21
Q1 2016 Added 17,408 +373 (2.2%) 0.37% $647,055 2025-07-21
Q4 2015 Added 17,035 +4,697 (38.1%) 0.5% $767,597 2025-07-21
Q3 2015 Reduced 12,338 -4,441 (-26.5%) 0.36% $520,046 2025-07-21
Q2 2015 Added 16,779 +214 (1.3%) 0.51% $814,620 2025-07-21
Q1 2015 Added 16,565 +802 (5.1%) 0.54% $826,427 2025-07-21
Q4 2014 Added 15,763 +481 (3.1%) 0.47% $727,620 2025-07-21
Q3 2014 Reduced 15,282 -2,895 (-15.9%) 0.47% $701,443 2025-07-21
Q2 2014 Added 18,177 +1,496 (9.0%) 0.55% $833,233 2025-07-21
Q1 2014 New 16,681 +16,681 (0.0%) 0.53% $709,442 2025-07-21

Who else reported the position

199 managers reported PRUDENTIAL PLC ADS (REP 2 ORD) for Q2 2018.

Managers reporting PRUDENTIAL PLC ADS (REP 2 ORD) in Q2 2018.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,725,916 +84,086 0.38% $215,974,000 21 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 3,746,861 +45,264 0.03% $171,232,000 21 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 1,795,862 +133,385 0.02% $82,071,000 21 qtrs
PARAMETRIC PORTFOLIO ASSOCIATES LLC Added 1,220,436 +68,779 0.05% $55,774,000 21 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 1,046,227 -14,405 0.01% $47,813,000 21 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 907,576 -15,197 0.02% $41,476,000 21 qtrs
CAUSEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 712,985 +204,826 0.33% $32,583,000 9 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 710,176 +67,211 < 0.01% $32,456,000 21 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 653,296 +23,861 0.01% $29,856,000 21 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Added 564,757 +18,508 0.04% $25,809,000 21 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2018
Filed
July 21, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ADR

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
94,481
None
100,487

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.