Reported 386,667 shares, down 286,540 (42.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -42.0%; share count -42.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 94742000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 106000000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 79144000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 69647000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 68500000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 77876503 |
| 2023-03-31 | 84511098 |
| 2023-06-30 | 91189047 |
| 2023-09-30 | 82591675 |
| 2023-12-31 | 92537130 |
| 2024-03-31 | 100190513 |
| 2024-06-30 | 60087073 |
| 2024-09-30 | 67857389 |
| 2024-12-31 | 64652835 |
| 2025-03-31 | 66151267 |
| 2025-06-30 | 66419000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 69387420 |
| 2025-12-31 | 40240394 |
| 2026-03-31 | 40622848 |
| 2026-06-30 | 43567108 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 775,768* | +9,372 (1.2%) | 8.49% | $43,567,108 | 2026-07-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 383,198 | -3,469 (-0.9%) | 9.1% | $40,622,848 | 2026-04-10 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 386,667 | -286,540 (-42.6%) | 8.94% | $40,240,394 | 2026-01-07 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 673,207 | +13,634 (2.1%) | 15.6% | $69,387,420 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 659,573 | +12,174 (1.9%) | 15.94% | $66,419,000 | 2025-07-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 647,399 | -2,052 (-0.3%) | 17.18% | $66,151,267 | 2025-04-11 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 649,451 | +13,844 (2.2%) | 16.38% | $64,652,835 | 2025-01-15 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 635,607 | +10,546 (1.7%) | 17.15% | $67,857,389 | 2024-10-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 625,061 | -362,914 (-36.7%) | 16.29% | $60,087,073 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 987,975 | +15,946 (1.6%) | 27.45% | $100,190,513 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 972,029 | +39,317 (4.2%) | 29.06% | $92,537,130 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 932,712 | -34,503 (-3.6%) | 28.85% | $82,591,675 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 967,215 | +40,964 (4.4%) | 31.11% | $91,189,047 | 2023-07-13 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 926,251 | +60,860 (7.0%) | 29.2% | $84,511,098 | 2023-04-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 865,391 | +8,719 (1.0%) | 28.62% | $77,876,503 | 2023-01-18 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 856,672 | +40,754 (5.0%) | 28.94% | $68,500,000 | 2022-10-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 815,918 | -17,962 (-2.2%) | 28.61% | $69,647,000 | 2022-07-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 833,880 | -254,752 (-23.4%) | 32.15% | $79,144,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,088,632 | +34,769 (3.3%) | 41.92% | $106,000,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 1,053,863 | +1,053,863 (0.0%) | 40.21% | $94,742,000 | 2021-10-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
873 managers reported PROSHARES TR for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 9,647,940 | -1,566,850 | 0.06% | $1,004,061,366 | 49 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,656,719 | -10,327 | 0.04% | $484,624,727 | 49 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 3,116,650 | -89,087 | 0.09% | $324,349,724 | 49 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,901,775 | +164,781 | 0.04% | $197,917,662 | 47 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,860,714 | +2,596 | 0.06% | $193,644,456 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,788,025 | -112,046 | 0.03% | $186,079,761 | 45 qtrs |
| Cresset Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,627,336 | +50,686 | 0.71% | $169,356,789 | 24 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 1,434,685 | -47,459 | 0.02% | $149,307,000 | 49 qtrs |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN WEALTH ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,316,853 | +8,930 | 2.07% | $137,044,846 | 23 qtrs |
| ROCKLAND TRUST CO | Added | 702,651 | +34,022 | 2.88% | $73,124,890 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- January 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P 500 DV ARIST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 386,667
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.