Reported 293,988 shares, down 1,928 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.0%; share count -0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | 30973000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 31378000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 30938000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 33473000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 37511000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 38871000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 49981000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 46042000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 33529000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 29372000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 32805484 |
| 2023-03-31 | 36973254 |
| 2023-06-30 | 36526571 |
| 2023-09-30 | 33204735 |
| 2023-12-31 | 39188600 |
| 2024-03-31 | 38260068 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33208831 |
| 2024-09-30 | 37086541 |
| 2024-12-31 | 31459280 |
| 2025-03-31 | 33826313 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Added | 302,588 | +4,960 (1.7%) | 1.88% | $33,826,313 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 297,628 | +3,943 (1.3%) | 1.82% | $31,459,280 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 293,685 | -2,004 (-0.7%) | 2.02% | $37,086,541 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 295,689 | +1,878 (0.6%) | 1.98% | $33,208,831 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 293,811 | -177 (-0.1%) | 2.22% | $38,260,068 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 293,988 | -1,928 (-0.7%) | 2.41% | $39,188,600 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 295,916 | -1,944 (-0.7%) | 2.22% | $33,204,735 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 297,860 | +1,529 (0.5%) | 2.32% | $36,526,571 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 296,331 | +5,322 (1.8%) | 2.58% | $36,973,254 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 291,009 | +1,912 (0.7%) | 2.23% | $32,805,484 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 289,097 | +4,105 (1.4%) | 2.22% | $29,372,000 | 2022-10-19 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 284,992 | -130 (0.0%) | 2.41% | $33,529,000 | 2022-07-18 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 285,122 | -11,747 (-4.0%) | 3.19% | $46,042,000 | 2022-04-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 296,869 | -13,027 (-4.2%) | 3.17% | $49,981,000 | 2022-01-21 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 309,896 | -3,919 (-1.2%) | 2.78% | $38,871,000 | 2021-10-18 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 313,815 | -1,970 (-0.6%) | 2.71% | $37,511,000 | 2021-07-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 315,785 | +5,342 (1.7%) | 2.49% | $33,473,000 | 2021-04-19 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 310,443 | -1,406 (-0.5%) | 2.49% | $30,938,000 | 2021-01-20 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 311,849 | -20,022 (-6.0%) | 2.74% | $31,378,000 | 2020-10-14 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 331,871 | -21,702 (-6.1%) | 2.89% | $30,973,000 | 2020-07-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1581 managers reported PROLOGIS, INC COM for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 119,485,155 | -626,392 | 0.35% | $15,927,371,161 | 43 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 95,138,214 | +2,614,340 | 0.32% | $12,681,923,957 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 61,858,047 | +1,677,448 | 0.4% | $8,245,677,665 | 43 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 36,719,204 | +3,905,228 | 0.47% | $4,894,670,039 | 43 qtrs |
| COHEN & STEERS INC | Reduced | 30,598,055 | -2,773,976 | 8.25% | $4,079,036,000 | 43 qtrs |
| APG Asset Management US Inc | Unchanged | 19,741,375 | 0 | 16.13% | $2,631,525,288 | 43 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 19,543,170 | +381,668 | 0.27% | $2,597,861,901 | 43 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 19,250,842 | +2,046,798 | 0.26% | $2,566,137,299 | 43 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 16,907,531 | -525,734 | 0.2% | $2,253,774,300 | 43 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 16,435,675 | -83,649 | 0.71% | $2,190,875,477 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 25, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 291,138
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,850
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.