Form 13-F position report

PROCAP FINL INC

Reported by Alyeska Investment Group L P

BRR CUSIP 74277P105 Manager CIK 0001453072

Reported 1,250,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -27.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 1,250,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,925,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-03-31 2637500
2026-06-30 1925000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PROCAP FINL INC held by Alyeska Investment Group L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 1,250,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,925,000 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 New 1,250,000 +1,250,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,637,500 2026-05-15

Who else reported the position

70 managers reported PROCAP FINL INC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting PROCAP FINL INC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
LMR Partners LLP Added 3,534,415 +452,287 0.02% $5,442,999 3 qtrs
Magnetar Financial LLC Unchanged 3,125,000 0 0.04% $4,812,500 3 qtrs
K2 PRINCIPAL FUND L P Added 1,675,800 +122,900 0.19% $2,580,732 2 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 1,663,739 +38,986 < 0.01% $2,562,158 3 qtrs
Weiss Asset Management LP Unchanged 1,388,683 0 0.02% $2,138,572 3 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 1,290,418 -113,131 < 0.01% $1,987,243 3 qtrs
CSS LLC IL Reduced 1,270,755 -277,745 0.08% $1,956,963 3 qtrs
Arrington Capital Management LLC Unchanged 1,250,000 0 1.18% $1,925,000 3 qtrs
Alyeska Investment Group L P This report Unchanged 1,250,000 0 < 0.01% $1,925,000 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Unchanged 1,094,314 0 < 0.01% $1,685,244 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,250,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.