Form 13-F position report

PROCTER & GAMBLE;COM NPV

Reported by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC

PG CUSIP 742718109 Manager CIK 0001696064

Reported 24,929 shares, down 1,157 (4.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 8.2%; share count -4.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.2% This manager · Q1 2019
Shares 24,929 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,594,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q1 2019

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-03-31 2060000
2018-06-30 2130000
2018-09-30 2228000
2018-12-31 2398000
2019-03-31 2594000
2019-06-30 2746000
2019-09-30 2890000
2019-12-31 2765000
2020-03-31 2390000
2020-06-30 2609000
2020-09-30 3237000
2020-12-31 3284000
2021-03-31 3429000
2021-06-30 3517000
2021-09-30 3625000
2021-12-31 4166000
2022-03-31 3944000
2022-06-30 3769000
2022-09-30 3487000
2022-12-31 4083633

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PROCTER & GAMBLE;COM NPV held by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 26,944 -678 (-2.5%) 1.04% $4,083,633 2023-01-26
Q3 2022 Added 27,622 +1,408 (5.4%) 0.9% $3,487,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Added 26,214 +401 (1.6%) 0.99% $3,769,000 2022-07-15
Q1 2022 Added 25,813 +347 (1.4%) 0.87% $3,944,000 2022-04-15
Q4 2021 Reduced 25,466 -463 (-1.8%) 0.93% $4,166,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Reduced 25,929 -138 (-0.5%) 0.91% $3,625,000 2021-10-22
Q2 2021 Added 26,067 +748 (3.0%) 0.92% $3,517,000 2021-07-22
Q1 2021 Added 25,319 +1,720 (7.3%) 1.01% $3,429,000 2021-04-15
Q4 2020 Added 23,599 +309 (1.3%) 1.1% $3,284,000 2021-01-19
Q3 2020 Added 23,290 +1,472 (6.7%) 1.36% $3,237,000 2020-10-19
Q2 2020 Added 21,818 +92 (0.4%) 1.19% $2,609,000 2020-07-20
Q1 2020 Reduced 21,726 -415 (-1.9%) 1.47% $2,390,000 2020-04-16
Q4 2019 Reduced 22,141 -1,092 (-4.7%) 1.27% $2,765,000 2020-01-17
Q3 2019 Reduced 23,233 -1,808 (-7.2%) 1.46% $2,890,000 2019-10-21
Q2 2019 Added 25,041 +112 (0.4%) 1.22% $2,746,000 2019-07-18
Q1 2019 Reduced 24,929 -1,157 (-4.4%) 1.2% $2,594,000 2019-05-09
Q4 2018 Reduced 26,086 -547 (-2.1%) 1.27% $2,398,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Reduced 26,633 -652 (-2.4%) 1.02% $2,228,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Added 27,285 +798 (3.0%) 0.93% $2,130,000 2018-08-10
Q1 2018 Added 26,487 +416 (1.6%) 0.95% $2,060,000 2018-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

2205 managers reported PROCTER & GAMBLE;COM NPV for Q1 2019.

Managers reporting PROCTER & GAMBLE;COM NPV in Q1 2019.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 214,672,255 +19,704,246 0.88% $22,336,648,000 24 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 165,460,265 -2,947,713 0.77% $17,216,138,000 24 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 115,038,207 +2,895,796 0.93% $11,969,725,000 24 qtrs
TRIAN FUND MANAGEMENT L P Reduced 36,702,028 -1,208,738 40.87% $3,818,846,000 10 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 35,400,538 +7,389,251 0.44% $3,683,425,000 24 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 35,401,794 +556,020 0.95% $3,677,957,000 24 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 32,768,949 +352,711 0.84% $3,409,609,000 24 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 31,080,313 -110,138 0.5% $3,233,906,000 24 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 26,348,342 +1,997,842 0.89% $2,741,545,000 24 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 25,207,854 +55,131 0.73% $2,622,878,000 24 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2019
Filed
May 09, 2019
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
24,929
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.