PRIMO WTR CORP CDA COM (CAN)
Reported by Hillsdale Investment Management Inc
Reported 1,650,331 shares, up 1,161,211 (237.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 304.9%; share count 237.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 6521000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8078033 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3242385 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3926737 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6356111 |
| 2023-12-31 | 18439688 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8908531 |
| 2024-06-30 | 36074760 |
| 2024-09-30 | 24877357 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -985,956 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 985,956 | -664,375 (-40.3%) | 1.92% | $24,877,357 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,650,331 | +1,161,211 (237.4%) | 2.84% | $36,074,760 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 489,120 | -734,450 (-60.0%) | 0.7% | $8,908,531 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,223,570 | +763,040 (165.7%) | 1.51% | $18,439,688 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 460,530 | +147,160 (47.0%) | 0.58% | $6,356,111 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 313,370 | +102,000 (48.3%) | 0.36% | $3,926,737 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 211,370 | -309,400 (-59.4%) | 0.28% | $3,242,385 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 520,770 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.68% | $8,078,033 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 520,770 | +520,770 (0.0%) | 0.59% | $6,521,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
307 managers reported PRIMO WTR CORP CDA COM (CAN) for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 14,667,532 | +8,761,032 | 0.02% | $320,632,251 | 18 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 11,995,134 | -100,665 | < 0.01% | $262,213,629 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,856,021 | -681,229 | < 0.01% | $237,312,611 | 18 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 7,659,730 | -111,602 | 0.72% | $167,441,702 | 18 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,699,415 | -2,276,112 | < 0.01% | $102,729,213 | 18 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 4,195,371 | -507,694 | 0.03% | $91,709,673 | 4 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 3,794,748 | +91,363 | 0.14% | $82,953,190 | 11 qtrs |
| Skye Global Management LP | New | 3,324,444 | +3,324,444 | 1.64% | $72,672,346 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 3,305,696 | -116,199 | 0.01% | $72,262,517 | 18 qtrs |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | Reduced | 2,890,579 | -473,575 | 1.41% | $63,188,057 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 706,736
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 943,595
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.