PRIMO BRANDS CORP CL A
Reported by Marathon Partners Equity Management LLC
Reported 37,500 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 1153875 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1330875 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1110750 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -37,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 37,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.96% | $1,110,750 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 37,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.36% | $1,330,875 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 37,500 | +37,500 (0.0%) | 1.0% | $1,153,875 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
455 managers reported PRIMO BRANDS CORP CL A for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 22,196,362 | +2,491,824 | 0.01% | $657,456,243 | 3 qtrs |
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | Added | 19,602,116 | +14,578,589 | 1.68% | $580,614,676 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 18,868,959 | -1,513,525 | 0.03% | $558,898,567 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 11,344,564 | -3,629,719 | < 0.01% | $336,025,973 | 3 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 10,602,683 | -799,329 | 0.83% | $314,051,470 | 3 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 8,500,155 | +3,309,265 | 0.16% | $251,774,591 | 2 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 8,089,479 | +971,939 | 0.27% | $239,551,344 | 3 qtrs |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL LLC | Added | 7,825,709 | +3,169,397 | 3.18% | $231,797,501 | 3 qtrs |
| Palestra Capital Management LLC | New | 6,273,931 | +6,273,931 | 5.4% | $185,833,836 | 1 qtr |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 5,867,110 | +5,640,287 | 0.06% | $173,783,798 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 37,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.