Form 13-F position report

* POWER INTEGRATIONS INC

Reported by Cavalry Management Group LLC

POWI CUSIP 739276103 Manager CIK 0001484165

Reported 215,161 shares, up 61,635 (40.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 41.1%; share count 40.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.92% This manager · Q2 2021
Shares 215,161 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $17,656,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2020-03-31 10059000
2020-06-30 0
2021-03-31 12509000
2021-06-30 17656000
2021-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * POWER INTEGRATIONS INC held by Cavalry Management Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -215,161 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Q2 2021 Added 215,161 +61,635 (40.1%) 1.92% $17,656,000 2021-08-16
Q1 2021 New 153,526 +153,526 (0.0%) 1.16% $12,509,000 2021-05-17
Q2 2020 Reduced 0 -113,883 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2020-08-14
Q1 2020 New 113,883 +113,883 (0.0%) 1.11% $10,059,000 2020-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

315 managers reported * POWER INTEGRATIONS INC for Q2 2021.

Managers reporting * POWER INTEGRATIONS INC in Q2 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 10,205,153 +234,574 0.02% $837,435,000 33 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 6,380,189 +116,129 0.01% $523,558,000 33 qtrs
Neuberger Berman Group LLC Reduced 4,003,629 -98,845 0.28% $325,765,000 33 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 2,438,730 +93,333 0.03% $200,123,000 31 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 2,408,814 +60,506 0.02% $197,666,000 33 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,177,515 +61,994 < 0.01% $178,687,000 33 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 1,856,343 -265,520 0.04% $152,331,000 33 qtrs
DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC MN Added 1,821,532 +41,399 2.85% $149,475,000 27 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 1,611,612 -154,844 0.03% $132,247,000 33 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,280,839 -21,673 0.03% $105,107,000 33 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2021
Filed
August 16, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
215,161
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.