Form 13-F position report

POOL CORPORATION

Reported by R P Boggs & Co

POOL CUSIP 73278L105 Manager CIK 0001843303

Reported 14,768 shares, down 496 (3.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -27.7%; share count -3.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 4.14% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 14,768 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,245,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 6673000
2021-12-31 8639000
2022-03-31 6245000
2022-06-30 5155000
2022-09-30 4671000
2022-12-31 4434576
2023-03-31 4933876
2023-06-30 5403451
2023-09-30 5132148
2023-12-31 5722344
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for POOL CORPORATION held by R P Boggs & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -14,352 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 14,352 -60 (-0.4%) 4.02% $5,722,344 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 14,412 -11 (-0.1%) 3.96% $5,132,148 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Added 14,423 +15 (0.1%) 4.31% $5,403,451 2023-07-27
Q1 2023 Reduced 14,408 -260 (-1.8%) 4.48% $4,933,876 2023-05-02
Q4 2022 Reduced 14,668 -10 (-0.1%) 4.65% $4,434,576 2023-01-25
Q3 2022 Unchanged 14,678 0 (0.0%) 5.56% $4,671,000 2022-10-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 14,678 -90 (-0.6%) 6.78% $5,155,000 2022-07-28
Q1 2022 Reduced 14,768 -496 (-3.2%) 4.14% $6,245,000 2022-04-25
Q4 2021 Reduced 15,264 -96 (-0.6%) 5.25% $8,639,000 2022-01-31
Q3 2021 Added 15,360 +5 (0.0%) 4.2% $6,673,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

771 managers reported POOL CORPORATION for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting POOL CORPORATION in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 4,512,465 +80,027 0.05% $1,908,095,000 36 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 4,424,510 +12,654 0.04% $1,870,904,000 36 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,671,257 -42,724 0.03% $706,691,000 36 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,332,112 -9,562 1.5% $563,284,000 36 qtrs
Neuberger Berman Group LLC Reduced 1,180,915 -56,797 0.42% $499,384,000 36 qtrs
Select Equity Group L P Added 966,232 +123,545 1.32% $408,571,000 9 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 844,006 +38,527 0.04% $356,116,000 36 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 756,697 -19,442 0.08% $319,971,000 36 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Reduced 665,384 -7,484 0.08% $281,359,000 36 qtrs
PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA Reduced 581,352 -40,317 0.28% $245,825,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
April 25, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
14,768

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.