Reported 419,000 shares, up 6,500 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.3%; share count 1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4195000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3853000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4439000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4051000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4340000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4851000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5144000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5816000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6320000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6249000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7244000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7367000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7165000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7045500 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8250000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7557000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7037250 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7408500 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9211125 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9326940 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 419,000 | +6,500 (1.6%) | 3.29% | $9,326,940 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.42% | $9,211,125 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.69% | $7,408,500 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.71% | $7,037,250 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.83% | $7,557,000 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.53% | $8,250,000 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.21% | $7,045,500 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.07% | $7,165,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.16% | $7,367,000 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.72% | $7,244,000 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.3% | $6,249,000 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.17% | $6,320,000 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.8% | $5,816,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.6% | $5,144,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.62% | $4,851,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.49% | $4,340,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.36% | $4,051,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.35% | $4,439,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.06% | $3,853,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 412,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.11% | $4,195,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
452 managers reported * PLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE L for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 70,510,853 | -2,596,217 | 7.36% | $1,569,571,588 | 53 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 33,326,777 | -58,785 | 0.06% | $741,854,056 | 53 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Added | 20,183,446 | +1,442,644 | 1.15% | $449,283,508 | 25 qtrs |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd | Added | 17,708,480 | +656,898 | 0.47% | $394,190,765 | 9 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 15,960,527 | -580,280 | 0.03% | $355,281,321 | 53 qtrs |
| TORTOISE CAPITAL ADVISORS L L C | Added | 13,603,422 | +2,810,890 | 3.08% | $302,812,174 | 53 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 10,887,631 | -513,407 | 0.01% | $242,358,696 | 53 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 10,572,985 | +1,804,581 | 0.03% | $235,354,646 | 47 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON CAPITAL ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 6,191,802 | -8,834 | 2.7% | $137,829,513 | 53 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 4,968,377 | +1,062,055 | < 0.01% | $109,900,500 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT LTD PARTN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 419,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.