Reported 26,697 shares, up 11,234 (72.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 54.1%; share count 72.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2357000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2658000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3866000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5956000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6067000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6533324 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6186430 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6125363 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7435746 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7324365 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7353113 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -28,011 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 28,011 | -4,556 (-14.0%) | 1.5% | $7,353,113 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 32,567 | +175 (0.5%) | 1.41% | $7,324,365 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 32,392 | +2,828 (9.6%) | 1.65% | $7,435,746 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 29,564 | -726 (-2.4%) | 1.31% | $6,125,363 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 30,290 | +1,684 (5.9%) | 1.4% | $6,186,430 | 2023-04-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 28,606 | +586 (2.1%) | 1.58% | $6,533,324 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 28,020 | +1,323 (5.0%) | 1.6% | $6,067,000 | 2022-10-17 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 26,697 | +11,234 (72.7%) | 1.51% | $5,956,000 | 2022-07-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 15,463 | +900 (6.2%) | 0.84% | $3,866,000 | 2022-04-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 14,563 | +456 (3.2%) | 0.6% | $2,658,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 14,107 | +545 (4.0%) | 0.6% | $2,357,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1188 managers reported * PIONEER NAT RES CO for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 19,118,985 | -1,659,537 | 0.14% | $4,265,064,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 18,772,038 | -3,189,771 | 0.12% | $4,187,666,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 17,662,882 | +1,983,566 | 0.84% | $3,940,309,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 14,655,220 | -297,435 | 0.2% | $3,269,286,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 9,679,982 | +1,343,731 | 0.22% | $2,159,411,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 7,749,473 | +109,495 | 0.47% | $1,728,952,000 | 16 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 6,489,330 | +1,198,899 | 0.5% | $1,447,639,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 5,822,880 | -3,813,911 | 0.26% | $1,298,969,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 5,570,564 | -1,204,190 | 0.17% | $1,242,683,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 5,187,746 | -12,900 | 1.03% | $1,157,282,000 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,767
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.