Reported 351,554 shares, down 139,446 (28.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -35.8%; share count -28.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 17607260 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11309492 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -351,554 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 351,554 | -139,446 (-28.4%) | 2.04% | $11,309,492 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 491,000 | +491,000 (0.0%) | 3.61% | $17,607,260 | 2025-08-13 |
Who else reported the position
988 managers reported PINTEREST INC CL A for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 60,986,423 | +3,044,674 | 0.03% | $1,961,933,229 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 38,438,606 | +1,832,098 | 0.02% | $1,236,569,954 | 5 qtrs |
| Elliott Investment Management L P | Unchanged | 28,000,000 | 0 | 3.96% | $900,760,000 | 14 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 24,140,217 | +1,881,728 | 0.08% | $776,592,000 | 25 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 20,550,242 | +3,213,241 | 0.4% | $685,899,418 | 25 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 19,732,086 | +1,913,668 | 0.15% | $634,766,504 | 25 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 15,970,128 | -891,905 | 0.13% | $513,759,018 | 26 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 14,079,956 | +224,909 | 0.02% | $452,952,185 | 26 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 10,384,207 | +309,759 | 0.02% | $333,028,928 | 26 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 8,583,591 | -143,400 | 0.21% | $276,134,117 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 351,554
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.