Form 13-F position report

PINNACLE FINANCIAL PTNRS INC

Reported by TRUSTCORE FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC

PNFP CUSIP 72346Q104 Manager CIK 0001730322

Reported 54,431 shares, up 763 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -1.8%; share count 1.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.33% This manager · Q1 2018
Shares 54,431 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,494,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2018

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-03-31 3494000
2018-06-30 3465000
2018-09-30 3300000
2018-12-31 2257000
2019-03-31 2708000
2019-06-30 2894000
2019-09-30 2801000
2019-12-31 3101000
2020-03-31 1842000
2020-06-30 2180000
2020-09-30 1981000
2020-12-31 4141000
2021-03-31 5410000
2021-06-30 5417000
2021-09-30 5913000
2021-12-31 5825000
2022-03-31 6986000
2022-06-30 5530000
2022-09-30 6311000
2022-12-31 5612149

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PINNACLE FINANCIAL PTNRS INC held by TRUSTCORE FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 76,460 -1,360 (-1.7%) 0.49% $5,612,149 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 77,820 +1,339 (1.8%) 0.6% $6,311,000 2022-11-03
Q2 2022 Added 76,481 +611 (0.8%) 0.51% $5,530,000 2022-07-26
Q1 2022 Added 75,870 +14,872 (24.4%) 0.6% $6,986,000 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 Reduced 60,998 -1,855 (-3.0%) 0.66% $5,825,000 2022-02-09
Q3 2021 Added 62,853 +1,501 (2.4%) 0.58% $5,913,000 2021-11-08
Q2 2021 Added 61,352 +333 (0.5%) 0.57% $5,417,000 2021-08-02
Q1 2021 Reduced 61,019 -3,289 (-5.1%) 0.63% $5,410,000 2021-04-30
Q4 2020 Added 64,308 +8,642 (15.5%) 0.53% $4,141,000 2021-02-04
Q3 2020 Added 55,666 +3,746 (7.2%) 0.3% $1,981,000 2020-11-02
Q2 2020 Added 51,920 +2,863 (5.8%) 0.38% $2,180,000 2020-07-29
Q1 2020 Added 49,057 +604 (1.2%) 0.42% $1,842,000 2020-05-07
Q4 2019 Reduced 48,453 -908 (-1.8%) 0.59% $3,101,000 2020-01-30
Q3 2019 Reduced 49,361 -996 (-2.0%) 0.6% $2,801,000 2019-10-30
Q2 2019 Added 50,357 +844 (1.7%) 0.65% $2,894,000 2019-07-25
Q1 2019 Added 49,513 +556 (1.1%) 0.75% $2,708,000 2019-05-07
Q4 2018 Reduced 48,957 -5,903 (-10.8%) 1.25% $2,257,000 2019-02-05
Q3 2018 Reduced 54,860 -1,623 (-2.9%) 1.03% $3,300,000 2018-11-09
Q2 2018 Added 56,483 +2,052 (3.8%) 1.23% $3,465,000 2018-07-30
Q1 2018 Added 54,431 +763 (1.4%) 1.33% $3,494,000 2018-05-04
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

291 managers reported PINNACLE FINANCIAL PTNRS INC for Q1 2018.

Managers reporting PINNACLE FINANCIAL PTNRS INC in Q1 2018.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 6,212,522 +162,512 0.02% $398,843,000 20 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 6,199,000 +126,229 0.02% $397,976,000 20 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 3,821,596 +451,262 0.02% $245,347,000 20 qtrs
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Added 3,268,610 +407,279 0.21% $209,845,000 20 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 2,559,063 +205,280 0.03% $164,292,000 20 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP New 1,808,198 +1,808,198 0.03% $116,086,000 1 qtr
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Reduced 1,447,270 -278,078 0.02% $92,915,000 20 qtrs
Ceredex Value Advisors LLC New 1,412,650 +1,412,650 1.08% $90,692,000 1 qtr
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,311,395 +211,476 0.04% $84,192,000 20 qtrs
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 1,242,218 +39,768 0.17% $79,750,000 13 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2018
Filed
May 04, 2018
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
54,431
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.