Reported 677,265 shares, up 315,568 (87.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 87.1%; share count 87.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 786000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 757000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 621000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 384000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 393000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2915809 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1264146 |
| 2023-09-30 | 49827774 |
| 2023-12-31 | 45689500 |
| 2024-03-31 | 16728170 |
| 2024-06-30 | 19092595 |
| 2024-09-30 | 20763052 |
| 2024-12-31 | 21701433 |
| 2025-03-31 | 36393981 |
| 2025-06-30 | 68088838 |
| 2025-09-30 | 79132544 |
| 2025-12-31 | 82224196 |
| 2026-03-31 | 57100496 |
| 2026-06-30 | 56641797 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 561,867 | -5,902 (-1.0%) | 6.2% | $56,641,797 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 567,769 | -251,687 (-30.7%) | 6.93% | $57,100,496 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 819,456 | +33,553 (4.3%) | 10.28% | $82,224,196 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 785,903 | +108,638 (16.0%) | 10.42% | $79,132,544 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 677,265 | +315,568 (87.2%) | 10.09% | $68,088,838 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 361,697 | +145,418 (67.2%) | 6.57% | $36,393,981 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 216,279 | +10,071 (4.9%) | 3.9% | $21,701,433 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 206,208 | +16,515 (8.7%) | 3.94% | $20,763,052 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 189,693 | +23,310 (14.0%) | 3.97% | $19,092,595 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 166,383 | -291,473 (-63.7%) | 3.64% | $16,728,170 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 457,856 | -39,725 (-8.0%) | 12.18% | $45,689,500 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 497,581 | +484,909 (3826.6%) | 14.47% | $49,827,774 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 12,672 | +12,672 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $1,264,146 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -29,557 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 29,557 | +25,583 (643.8%) | 0.85% | $2,915,809 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,974 | +101 (2.6%) | 0.12% | $393,000 | 2022-10-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,873 | -2,325 (-37.5%) | 0.11% | $384,000 | 2022-07-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 6,198 | -1,258 (-16.9%) | 0.16% | $621,000 | 2022-04-19 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 7,456 | -260 (-3.4%) | 0.22% | $757,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 7,716 | -8,376 (-52.1%) | 0.27% | $786,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
755 managers reported PIMCO ETF TR for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 28,287,262 | +621,794 | 0.19% | $2,843,860,086 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 8,687,424 | +703,288 | 0.06% | $873,390,340 | 49 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 7,746,618 | +361,969 | 1.84% | $778,806,212 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 4,111,810 | +564,806 | 0.09% | $413,380,850 | 49 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 3,837,339 | +256,829 | 0.13% | $385,786,827 | 49 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,408,957 | +283,008 | 0.04% | $242,184,492 | 43 qtrs |
| Johnson Financial Group LLC | Reduced | 1,618,365 | -6,692 | 15.42% | $162,702,310 | 27 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Reduced | 1,479,600 | -183,928 | 0.52% | $148,752,000 | 15 qtrs |
| HB Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 1,457,247 | -2,007,282 | 1.16% | $146,504,399 | 15 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,420,490 | +223,551 | 0.01% | $142,809,010 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 08, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ENHAN SHRT MA AC
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 677,265
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.