Reported 266,083 shares, up 3,794 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.4%; share count 1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 17174045 |
| 2023-12-31 | 18733678 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19642602 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20558400 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21821707 |
| 2024-12-31 | 21242371 |
| 2025-03-31 | 22776764 |
| 2025-06-30 | 22110525 |
| 2025-09-30 | 23458632 |
| 2025-12-31 | 24226293 |
| 2026-03-31 | 24204058 |
| 2026-06-30 | 24535536 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 266,083 | +3,794 (1.4%) | 3.21% | $24,535,536 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 262,289 | +2,015 (0.8%) | 3.47% | $24,204,058 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 260,274 | +8,976 (3.6%) | 3.46% | $24,226,293 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 251,298 | +11,436 (4.8%) | 3.48% | $23,458,632 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 239,862 | -6,453 (-2.6%) | 3.58% | $22,110,525 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 246,315 | +11,385 (4.8%) | 4.13% | $22,776,764 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 234,930 | +4,281 (1.9%) | 3.82% | $21,242,371 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 230,649 | +4,931 (2.2%) | 3.75% | $21,821,707 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 225,718 | +11,886 (5.6%) | 3.83% | $20,558,400 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 213,832 | +11,196 (5.5%) | 3.84% | $19,642,602 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 202,636 | +7,254 (3.7%) | 4.06% | $18,733,678 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 195,382 | +195,382 (0.0%) | 4.06% | $17,174,045 | 2023-10-30 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
581 managers reported PIMCO ETF TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,983,835 | +221,566 | 0.02% | $367,349,587 | 53 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 3,827,606 | +406,647 | 0.08% | $352,943,535 | 53 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,871,675 | +257,231 | 0.06% | $264,797,139 | 53 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,787,919 | +994,053 | 0.07% | $257,073,968 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,249,290 | +15,648 | 0.03% | $207,407,067 | 53 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 1,843,273 | -49,316 | 0.79% | $169,968,289 | 32 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,839,221 | +213,654 | 0.01% | $169,594,546 | 53 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 1,835,711 | +84,786 | 1.43% | $169,270,931 | 24 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 1,796,810 | +98,644 | 0.19% | $165,694,890 | 26 qtrs |
| TECTONIC ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,670,377 | +46,685 | 7.4% | $154,025,473 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 10, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ACTIVE BD ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 266,083
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.