First reported at 64,457 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 1971000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6505000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 64,457 | +64,457 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $6,505,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -19,553 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 19,553 | +19,553 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $1,971,000 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
137 managers reported PIMCO ETF TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Added | 1,399,384 | +618,293 | 0.66% | $141,239,660 | 12 qtrs |
| Delta Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 559,113 | -56,464 | 9.29% | $56,431,265 | 6 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Reduced | 472,404 | -53,855 | 0.07% | $47,679,775 | 8 qtrs |
| Beacon Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 421,207 | -65,459 | 6.23% | $42,512,451 | 9 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Reduced | 405,580 | -518,545 | 0.03% | $40,935,189 | 10 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 318,743 | +3,101 | < 0.01% | $32,170,743 | 11 qtrs |
| Summit Financial Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 316,805 | +13,938 | 4.09% | $31,975,081 | 5 qtrs |
| SMART Wealth LLC | Added | 287,474 | +134,910 | 6.25% | $29,014,778 | 8 qtrs |
| WALLED LAKE PLANNING & WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 284,589 | +5,457 | 7.25% | $28,723,584 | 5 qtrs |
| Biltmore Wealth Management LLC | Added | 263,637 | +80,216 | 8.31% | $26,608,852 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ULTR SH GO AC FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 64,457
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.