Form 13-F position report

PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD

Reported by GraniteShares Advisors LLC

PFL CUSIP 72201H108 Manager CIK 0001839545

Reported 335,388 shares, up 43,900 (15.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 13.3%; share count 15.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.7% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 335,388 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,642,857 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-12-31 2738502
2026-03-31 2331904
2026-06-30 2642857

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD held by GraniteShares Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 335,388 +43,900 (15.1%) 1.7% $2,642,857 2026-08-04
Q1 2026 Reduced 291,488 -33,364 (-10.3%) 1.68% $2,331,904 2026-04-23
Q4 2025 New 324,852 +324,852 (0.0%) 1.66% $2,738,502 2026-01-20

Who else reported the position

97 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 886,431 +81,424 < 0.01% $6,985,077 35 qtrs
GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC Reduced 880,069 -74,960 0.04% $6,934,944 15 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 594,857 +5,818 < 0.01% $4,687,476 53 qtrs
INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC Reduced 524,739 -25,416 0.08% $4,134,942 19 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 432,726 +12,841 < 0.01% $3,409,882 53 qtrs
HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 390,256 -45,011 0.31% $3,075,218 4 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 348,669 +17,228 < 0.01% $2,747,512 53 qtrs
GraniteShares Advisors LLC This report Added 335,388 +43,900 1.7% $2,642,857 3 qtrs
Shaker Financial Services LLC Added 295,080 +251,849 0.74% $2,346,600 2 qtrs
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP Added 281,194 +5,274 < 0.01% $2,215,820 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 04, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
PFL

Voting authority reported

Sole
335,388
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.