Reported 224,184 shares, down 10,462 (4.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.9%; share count -4.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1741000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1677000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3397000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1196000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1041000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1226146 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1271026 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1274140 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1263331 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1286023 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1309966 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1456959 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1828392 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2159005 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1562681 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1573431 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1629485 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1962546 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1877168 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1766559 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 224,184 | -10,462 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,766,559 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 234,646 | +1,839 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,877,168 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 232,807 | +41,091 (21.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,962,546 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 191,716 | +3,129 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,629,485 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 188,587 | +6,879 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,573,431 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 181,708 | -75,931 (-29.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,562,681 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 257,639 | +44,290 (20.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,159,005 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 213,349 | +34,583 (19.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,828,392 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 178,766 | +24,291 (15.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,456,959 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 154,475 | +2,105 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,309,966 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 152,370 | -12,338 (-7.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,286,023 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 164,708 | +9,138 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,263,331 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 155,570 | -765 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,274,140 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 156,335 | +5,190 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,271,026 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 151,145 | +720 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,226,146 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 130,555 | -2,563 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,041,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 133,118 | -200,019 (-60.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,196,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 333,137 | +180,280 (117.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,397,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 152,857 | +3,034 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,677,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 149,823 | +4,678 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,741,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 886,431 | +81,424 | < 0.01% | $6,985,077 | 35 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 880,069 | -74,960 | 0.04% | $6,934,944 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 594,857 | +5,818 | < 0.01% | $4,687,476 | 53 qtrs |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC | Reduced | 524,739 | -25,416 | 0.08% | $4,134,942 | 19 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 432,726 | +12,841 | < 0.01% | $3,409,882 | 53 qtrs |
| HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 390,256 | -45,011 | 0.31% | $3,075,218 | 4 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 348,669 | +17,228 | < 0.01% | $2,747,512 | 53 qtrs |
| GraniteShares Advisors LLC | Added | 335,388 | +43,900 | 1.7% | $2,642,857 | 3 qtrs |
| Shaker Financial Services LLC | Added | 295,080 | +251,849 | 0.74% | $2,346,600 | 2 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 281,194 | +5,274 | < 0.01% | $2,215,820 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 224,184
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.