Reported 254,097 shares, up 39,590 (18.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.7%; share count 18.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 1523606 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1510162 |
| 2024-09-30 | 799178 |
| 2024-12-31 | 708102 |
| 2025-03-31 | 858134 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1205130 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1439565 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1462329 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1716054 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2002287 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 254,097 | +39,590 (18.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,002,287 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 214,507 | +41,040 (23.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,716,054 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 173,467 | +4,504 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,462,329 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 168,963 | +24,463 (16.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,439,565 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 144,500 | +44,717 (44.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,205,130 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 99,783 | +15,284 (18.1%) | < 0.01% | $858,134 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 84,499 | -8,754 (-9.4%) | < 0.01% | $708,102 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 93,253 | -92,043 (-49.7%) | < 0.01% | $799,178 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 185,296 | +5,625 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,510,162 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 179,671 | +179,671 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,523,606 | 2024-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 886,431 | +81,424 | < 0.01% | $6,985,077 | 35 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 880,069 | -74,960 | 0.04% | $6,934,944 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 594,857 | +5,818 | < 0.01% | $4,687,476 | 53 qtrs |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC | Reduced | 524,739 | -25,416 | 0.08% | $4,134,942 | 19 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 432,726 | +12,841 | < 0.01% | $3,409,882 | 53 qtrs |
| HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 390,256 | -45,011 | 0.31% | $3,075,218 | 4 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 348,669 | +17,228 | < 0.01% | $2,747,512 | 53 qtrs |
| GraniteShares Advisors LLC | Added | 335,388 | +43,900 | 1.7% | $2,642,857 | 3 qtrs |
| Shaker Financial Services LLC | Added | 295,080 | +251,849 | 0.74% | $2,346,600 | 2 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 281,194 | +5,274 | < 0.01% | $2,215,820 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 254,097
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.