Reported 123,883 shares, up 105,068 (558.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 784.8%; share count 558.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 163800 |
| 2023-09-30 | 153400 |
| 2023-12-31 | 170428 |
| 2024-03-31 | 171228 |
| 2024-06-30 | 164628 |
| 2024-09-30 | 171400 |
| 2024-12-31 | 169228 |
| 2025-03-31 | 173628 |
| 2025-06-30 | 168428 |
| 2025-09-30 | 161835 |
| 2025-12-31 | 161835 |
| 2026-03-31 | 152052 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1345371 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 123,883 | +105,068 (558.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,345,371 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 18,815 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $152,052 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 18,815 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $161,835 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 18,815 | -1,185 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $161,835 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $168,428 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $173,628 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $169,228 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $171,400 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $164,628 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $171,228 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $170,428 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $153,400 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 20,000 | +20,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $163,800 | 2023-08-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 886,431 | +81,424 | < 0.01% | $6,985,077 | 35 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 880,069 | -74,960 | 0.04% | $6,934,944 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 594,857 | +5,818 | < 0.01% | $4,687,476 | 53 qtrs |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC | Reduced | 524,739 | -25,416 | 0.08% | $4,134,942 | 19 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 432,726 | +12,841 | < 0.01% | $3,409,882 | 53 qtrs |
| HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 390,256 | -45,011 | 0.31% | $3,075,218 | 4 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 348,669 | +17,228 | < 0.01% | $2,747,512 | 53 qtrs |
| GraniteShares Advisors LLC | Added | 335,388 | +43,900 | 1.7% | $2,642,857 | 3 qtrs |
| Shaker Financial Services LLC | Added | 295,080 | +251,849 | 0.74% | $2,346,600 | 2 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 281,194 | +5,274 | < 0.01% | $2,215,820 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 123,883
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.