Form 13-F position report

PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD

Reported by NewEdge Advisors LLC

PFL CUSIP 72201H108 Manager CIK 0001633516

Reported 70,753 shares, down 8,897 (11.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -12.5%; share count -11.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 70,753 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $557,534 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 19 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 1035000
2022-03-31 1017000
2022-06-30 922000
2022-09-30 859000
2022-12-31 888045
2023-03-31 870484
2023-06-30 934479
2023-09-30 722514
2023-12-31 913587
2024-03-31 836976
2024-06-30 733908
2024-09-30 716881
2024-12-31 737859
2025-03-31 748200
2025-06-30 787296
2025-09-30 787674
2025-12-31 764180
2026-03-31 637200
2026-06-30 557534

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD held by NewEdge Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 70,753 -8,897 (-11.2%) < 0.01% $557,534 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 79,650 -11,000 (-12.1%) < 0.01% $637,200 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Reduced 90,650 -1,800 (-1.9%) < 0.01% $764,180 2026-02-18
Q3 2025 Reduced 92,450 -1,950 (-2.1%) < 0.01% $787,674 2025-11-17
Q2 2025 Added 94,400 +7,400 (8.5%) < 0.01% $787,296 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 87,000 -1,050 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $748,200 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 88,050 +4,400 (5.3%) < 0.01% $737,859 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 83,650 -6,400 (-7.1%) < 0.01% $716,881 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 90,050 -8,650 (-8.8%) < 0.01% $733,908 2024-08-16
Q1 2024 Reduced 98,700 -9,300 (-8.6%) < 0.01% $836,976 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 108,000 +13,800 (14.6%) < 0.01% $913,587 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 94,200 -19,900 (-17.4%) < 0.01% $722,514 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 114,100 +6,500 (6.0%) 0.01% $934,479 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 107,600 -1,900 (-1.7%) 0.01% $870,484 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 109,500 +1,700 (1.6%) 0.02% $888,045 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 107,800 +5,200 (5.1%) 0.01% $859,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 102,600 +2,900 (2.9%) 0.02% $922,000 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 Added 99,700 +5,340 (5.7%) 0.02% $1,017,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 94,360 +94,360 (0.0%) 0.02% $1,035,000 2022-02-17

Who else reported the position

97 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 886,431 +81,424 < 0.01% $6,985,077 35 qtrs
GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC Reduced 880,069 -74,960 0.04% $6,934,944 15 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 594,857 +5,818 < 0.01% $4,687,476 53 qtrs
INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC Reduced 524,739 -25,416 0.08% $4,134,942 19 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 432,726 +12,841 < 0.01% $3,409,882 53 qtrs
HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 390,256 -45,011 0.31% $3,075,218 4 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 348,669 +17,228 < 0.01% $2,747,512 53 qtrs
GraniteShares Advisors LLC Added 335,388 +43,900 1.7% $2,642,857 3 qtrs
Shaker Financial Services LLC Added 295,080 +251,849 0.74% $2,346,600 2 qtrs
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP Added 281,194 +5,274 < 0.01% $2,215,820 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
70,753

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.