Reported 60,248 shares, up 43,108 (251.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 246.2%; share count 251.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 599000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 572000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 531000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 458000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 361000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 151389 |
| 2023-03-31 | 149080 |
| 2023-06-30 | 159910 |
| 2023-09-30 | 150133 |
| 2023-12-31 | 146653 |
| 2024-03-31 | 147756 |
| 2024-06-30 | 139512 |
| 2024-09-30 | 149855 |
| 2024-12-31 | 147270 |
| 2025-03-31 | 149485 |
| 2025-06-30 | 145158 |
| 2025-09-30 | 150574 |
| 2025-12-31 | 144347 |
| 2026-03-31 | 137120 |
| 2026-06-30 | 474754 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 60,248 | +43,108 (251.5%) | < 0.01% | $474,754 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 17,140 | +17 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $137,120 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 17,123 | -550 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $144,347 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 17,673 | +268 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $150,574 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 17,405 | +23 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $145,158 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 17,382 | -192 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $149,485 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 17,574 | +88 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $147,270 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 17,486 | +368 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $149,855 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 17,118 | -306 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $139,512 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 17,424 | +48 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $147,756 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 17,376 | -2,198 (-11.2%) | < 0.01% | $146,653 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 19,574 | +49 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $150,133 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 19,525 | +1,188 (6.5%) | < 0.01% | $159,910 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 18,337 | -330 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $149,080 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 18,667 | -26,582 (-58.7%) | < 0.01% | $151,389 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 45,249 | -5,690 (-11.2%) | < 0.01% | $361,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 50,939 | -1,077 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $458,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 52,016 | -115 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $531,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 52,131 | +545 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $572,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 51,586 | +26,317 (104.1%) | < 0.01% | $599,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 886,431 | +81,424 | < 0.01% | $6,985,077 | 35 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 880,069 | -74,960 | 0.04% | $6,934,944 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 594,857 | +5,818 | < 0.01% | $4,687,476 | 53 qtrs |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC | Reduced | 524,739 | -25,416 | 0.08% | $4,134,942 | 19 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 432,726 | +12,841 | < 0.01% | $3,409,882 | 53 qtrs |
| HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 390,256 | -45,011 | 0.31% | $3,075,218 | 4 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 348,669 | +17,228 | < 0.01% | $2,747,512 | 53 qtrs |
| GraniteShares Advisors LLC | Added | 335,388 | +43,900 | 1.7% | $2,642,857 | 3 qtrs |
| Shaker Financial Services LLC | Added | 295,080 | +251,849 | 0.74% | $2,346,600 | 2 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 281,194 | +5,274 | < 0.01% | $2,215,820 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 48,838
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,410
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.