Reported 432,726 shares, up 12,841 (3.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.5%; share count 3.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 464000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 508000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 474000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 477000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 556000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 577468 |
| 2023-03-31 | 522552 |
| 2023-06-30 | 491357 |
| 2023-09-30 | 604578 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1759183 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1903306 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1787000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2105819 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2011889 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2127668 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2955866 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3587274 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4195845 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3359081 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3409882 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 432,726 | +12,841 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,409,882 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 419,885 | -77,843 (-15.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,359,081 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 497,728 | +76,686 (18.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,195,845 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 421,042 | +66,622 (18.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,587,274 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 354,420 | +107,017 (43.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,955,866 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 247,403 | +7,321 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,127,668 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 240,082 | -5,638 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,011,889 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 245,720 | +26,456 (12.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,105,819 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 219,264 | -5,182 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,787,000 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 224,446 | +16,012 (7.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,903,306 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 208,434 | +129,610 (164.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,759,183 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 78,824 | +18,829 (31.4%) | < 0.01% | $604,578 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 59,995 | -4,280 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $491,357 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 64,275 | -6,930 (-9.7%) | < 0.01% | $522,552 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 71,205 | +1,452 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $577,468 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 69,753 | +16,749 (31.6%) | < 0.01% | $556,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 53,004 | +6,525 (14.0%) | < 0.01% | $477,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 46,479 | +150 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $474,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 46,329 | +6,429 (16.1%) | < 0.01% | $508,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 39,900 | +2,186 (5.8%) | < 0.01% | $464,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 886,431 | +81,424 | < 0.01% | $6,985,077 | 35 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 880,069 | -74,960 | 0.04% | $6,934,944 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 594,857 | +5,818 | < 0.01% | $4,687,476 | 53 qtrs |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC | Reduced | 524,739 | -25,416 | 0.08% | $4,134,942 | 19 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC This report | Added | 432,726 | +12,841 | < 0.01% | $3,409,882 | 53 qtrs |
| HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 390,256 | -45,011 | 0.31% | $3,075,218 | 4 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 348,669 | +17,228 | < 0.01% | $2,747,512 | 53 qtrs |
| GraniteShares Advisors LLC | Added | 335,388 | +43,900 | 1.7% | $2,642,857 | 3 qtrs |
| Shaker Financial Services LLC | Added | 295,080 | +251,849 | 0.74% | $2,346,600 | 2 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 281,194 | +5,274 | < 0.01% | $2,215,820 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 432,726
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.