Reported 348,669 shares, up 17,228 (5.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.6%; share count 5.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2809000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2853000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2445000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2317000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1987000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2078220 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2014785 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1986722 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1769093 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2300491 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2125113 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2090654 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2465383 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2548718 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2641438 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2646382 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2824039 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2675261 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2651528 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2747512 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 348,669 | +17,228 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,747,512 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 331,441 | +14,091 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,651,528 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 317,350 | -14,110 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,675,261 | 2026-02-19 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 331,460 | +14,148 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,824,039 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 317,312 | +10,168 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,646,382 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 307,144 | +3,001 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,641,438 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 304,143 | +16,467 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,548,718 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 287,676 | +31,154 (12.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,465,383 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 256,522 | +5,919 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,090,654 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 250,603 | -21,967 (-8.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,125,113 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 272,570 | +41,919 (18.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,300,491 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 230,651 | -11,928 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,769,093 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 242,579 | -5,242 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,986,722 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 247,821 | -8,433 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,014,785 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 256,254 | +6,938 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,078,220 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 249,316 | -8,402 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,987,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 257,718 | +18,036 (7.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,317,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 239,682 | -20,406 (-7.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,445,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 260,088 | +18,387 (7.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,853,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 241,701 | +20,153 (9.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,809,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 886,431 | +81,424 | < 0.01% | $6,985,077 | 35 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 880,069 | -74,960 | 0.04% | $6,934,944 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 594,857 | +5,818 | < 0.01% | $4,687,476 | 53 qtrs |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC | Reduced | 524,739 | -25,416 | 0.08% | $4,134,942 | 19 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 432,726 | +12,841 | < 0.01% | $3,409,882 | 53 qtrs |
| HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 390,256 | -45,011 | 0.31% | $3,075,218 | 4 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd This report | Added | 348,669 | +17,228 | < 0.01% | $2,747,512 | 53 qtrs |
| GraniteShares Advisors LLC | Added | 335,388 | +43,900 | 1.7% | $2,642,857 | 3 qtrs |
| Shaker Financial Services LLC | Added | 295,080 | +251,849 | 0.74% | $2,346,600 | 2 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 281,194 | +5,274 | < 0.01% | $2,215,820 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 348,669
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.