Reported 886,431 shares, up 81,424 (10.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.5%; share count 10.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 207000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 195000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1075000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 884000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1030000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 507000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 436260 |
| 2023-06-30 | 363753 |
| 2023-09-30 | 138359 |
| 2023-12-31 | 684294 |
| 2024-03-31 | 797123 |
| 2024-06-30 | 770132 |
| 2024-09-30 | 994083 |
| 2024-12-31 | 962112 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2529333 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1961945 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2808033 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6064692 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6440051 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6985077 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 886,431 | +81,424 (10.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,985,077 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 805,007 | +85,589 (11.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,440,051 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 719,418 | +385,356 (115.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,064,692 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 334,062 | +99,096 (42.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,808,033 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 234,966 | -59,142 (-20.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,961,945 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 294,108 | +179,297 (156.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,529,333 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 114,811 | -1,185 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $962,112 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 115,996 | +21,501 (22.8%) | < 0.01% | $994,083 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 94,495 | +495 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $770,132 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 94,000 | +12,922 (15.9%) | < 0.01% | $797,123 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 81,078 | +63,039 (349.5%) | < 0.01% | $684,294 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 18,039 | -26,375 (-59.4%) | < 0.01% | $138,359 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 44,414 | -9,247 (-17.2%) | < 0.01% | $363,753 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 53,661 | -8,799 (-14.1%) | < 0.01% | $436,260 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 62,460 | -62,981 (-50.2%) | < 0.01% | $507,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 125,441 | +27,046 (27.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,030,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 98,395 | -7,002 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $884,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 105,397 | +87,536 (490.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,075,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 17,861 | +26 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $195,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 17,835 | +267 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $207,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC This report | Added | 886,431 | +81,424 | < 0.01% | $6,985,077 | 35 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 880,069 | -74,960 | 0.04% | $6,934,944 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 594,857 | +5,818 | < 0.01% | $4,687,476 | 53 qtrs |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC | Reduced | 524,739 | -25,416 | 0.08% | $4,134,942 | 19 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 432,726 | +12,841 | < 0.01% | $3,409,882 | 53 qtrs |
| HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 390,256 | -45,011 | 0.31% | $3,075,218 | 4 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 348,669 | +17,228 | < 0.01% | $2,747,512 | 53 qtrs |
| GraniteShares Advisors LLC | Added | 335,388 | +43,900 | 1.7% | $2,642,857 | 3 qtrs |
| Shaker Financial Services LLC | Added | 295,080 | +251,849 | 0.74% | $2,346,600 | 2 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 281,194 | +5,274 | < 0.01% | $2,215,820 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 3,117
- None
- 883,314
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.