Form 13-F position report

PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD

Reported by STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP

PFL CUSIP 72201H108 Manager CIK 0000720672

Reported 281,194 shares, up 5,274 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.4%; share count 1.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 281,194 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,215,820 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 18 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 114000
2022-06-30 100000
2022-09-30 221000
2022-12-31 771765
2023-03-31 1579433
2023-06-30 1718507
2023-09-30 1493982
2023-12-31 1895505
2024-03-31 1854662
2024-06-30 1915687
2024-09-30 2064191
2024-12-31 2090902
2025-03-31 2222075
2025-06-30 1928815
2025-09-30 2090913
2025-12-31 2155780
2026-03-31 2207372
2026-06-30 2215820

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD held by STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 281,194 +5,274 (1.9%) < 0.01% $2,215,820 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 275,920 +20,195 (7.9%) < 0.01% $2,207,372 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Added 255,725 +10,316 (4.2%) < 0.01% $2,155,780 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 245,409 +14,138 (6.1%) < 0.01% $2,090,913 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 231,271 -27,110 (-10.5%) < 0.01% $1,928,815 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 258,381 +8,872 (3.6%) < 0.01% $2,222,075 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 249,509 +8,649 (3.6%) < 0.01% $2,090,902 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 240,860 +5,810 (2.5%) < 0.01% $2,064,191 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 235,050 +16,340 (7.5%) < 0.01% $1,915,687 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 218,710 -5,878 (-2.6%) < 0.01% $1,854,662 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 224,588 +29,802 (15.3%) < 0.01% $1,895,505 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 194,786 -15,041 (-7.2%) < 0.01% $1,493,982 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 209,827 +15,553 (8.0%) < 0.01% $1,718,507 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 194,274 +99,111 (104.1%) < 0.01% $1,579,433 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 95,163 +67,388 (242.6%) < 0.01% $771,765 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 27,775 +16,625 (149.1%) < 0.01% $221,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 11,150 -71 (-0.6%) < 0.01% $100,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 New 11,221 +11,221 (0.0%) < 0.01% $114,000 2022-05-13

Who else reported the position

97 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 886,431 +81,424 < 0.01% $6,985,077 35 qtrs
GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC Reduced 880,069 -74,960 0.04% $6,934,944 15 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 594,857 +5,818 < 0.01% $4,687,476 53 qtrs
INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC Reduced 524,739 -25,416 0.08% $4,134,942 19 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 432,726 +12,841 < 0.01% $3,409,882 53 qtrs
HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 390,256 -45,011 0.31% $3,075,218 4 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 348,669 +17,228 < 0.01% $2,747,512 53 qtrs
GraniteShares Advisors LLC Added 335,388 +43,900 1.7% $2,642,857 3 qtrs
Shaker Financial Services LLC Added 295,080 +251,849 0.74% $2,346,600 2 qtrs
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP This report Added 281,194 +5,274 < 0.01% $2,215,820 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
231,598
Shared
0
None
49,596

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.