Reported 204,405 shares, down 784 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.9%; share count -0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2560000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1564000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1380000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1112000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 825000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 610455 |
| 2023-03-31 | 910845 |
| 2023-06-30 | 967798 |
| 2023-09-30 | 881499 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1114788 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1546631 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1563190 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1496957 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1556590 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1704582 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1741918 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1770725 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1728052 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1641512 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1610710 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 204,405 | -784 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,610,710 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 205,189 | +201 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,641,512 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 204,988 | -2,844 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,728,052 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 207,832 | -1,031 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,770,725 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 208,863 | +10,656 (5.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,741,918 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 198,207 | +12,456 (6.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,704,582 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 185,751 | +11,077 (6.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,556,590 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 174,674 | -17,128 (-8.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,496,957 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 191,802 | +9,416 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,563,190 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 182,386 | +50,302 (38.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,546,631 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 132,084 | +17,156 (14.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,114,788 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 114,928 | -3,240 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $881,499 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 118,168 | +6,133 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $967,798 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 112,035 | +36,763 (48.8%) | < 0.01% | $910,845 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 75,272 | -28,195 (-27.3%) | < 0.01% | $610,455 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 103,467 | -20,184 (-16.3%) | < 0.01% | $825,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 123,651 | -11,668 (-8.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,112,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 135,319 | -7,248 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,380,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 142,567 | -77,744 (-35.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,564,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 220,311 | +114,724 (108.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,560,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 886,431 | +81,424 | < 0.01% | $6,985,077 | 35 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 880,069 | -74,960 | 0.04% | $6,934,944 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 594,857 | +5,818 | < 0.01% | $4,687,476 | 53 qtrs |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC | Reduced | 524,739 | -25,416 | 0.08% | $4,134,942 | 19 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 432,726 | +12,841 | < 0.01% | $3,409,882 | 53 qtrs |
| HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 390,256 | -45,011 | 0.31% | $3,075,218 | 4 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 348,669 | +17,228 | < 0.01% | $2,747,512 | 53 qtrs |
| GraniteShares Advisors LLC | Added | 335,388 | +43,900 | 1.7% | $2,642,857 | 3 qtrs |
| Shaker Financial Services LLC | Added | 295,080 | +251,849 | 0.74% | $2,346,600 | 2 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 281,194 | +5,274 | < 0.01% | $2,215,820 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 204,405
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.