Form 13-F position report

PIEDMONT REALTY TRUST INC

Reported by DC Investments Management LLC

PDM CUSIP 720190206 Manager CIK 0001565951

Reported 405,502 shares, down 339,152 (45.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -24.2%; share count -45.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.27% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 405,502 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,710,343 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 5557020
2023-03-31 4423800
2023-06-30 4405620
2023-09-30 3405720
2023-12-31 5744880
2024-03-31 5680240
2024-06-30 6648903
2024-09-30 9262609
2024-12-31 6697626
2025-03-31 5488100
2025-06-30 5428528
2025-09-30 6701886
2025-12-31 6210414
2026-03-31 4892377
2026-06-30 3710343

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PIEDMONT REALTY TRUST INC held by DC Investments Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 405,502 -339,152 (-45.5%) 1.27% $3,710,343 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 744,654 0 (0.0%) 1.87% $4,892,377 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Unchanged 744,654 0 (0.0%) 2.75% $6,210,414 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Unchanged 744,654 0 (0.0%) 2.78% $6,701,886 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 Unchanged 744,654 0 (0.0%) 2.26% $5,428,528 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 744,654 +12,673 (1.7%) 2.82% $5,488,100 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 731,981 -185,109 (-20.2%) 4.37% $6,697,626 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 917,090 0 (0.0%) 6.48% $9,262,609 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 917,090 +109,090 (13.5%) 5.6% $6,648,903 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 808,000 0 (0.0%) 4.6% $5,680,240 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 808,000 +202,000 (33.3%) 5.77% $5,744,880 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 606,000 0 (0.0%) 4.27% $3,405,720 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 606,000 0 (0.0%) 5.07% $4,405,620 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Unchanged 606,000 0 (0.0%) 5.27% $4,423,800 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 New 606,000 +606,000 (0.0%) 7.03% $5,557,020 2023-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

286 managers reported PIEDMONT REALTY TRUST INC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting PIEDMONT REALTY TRUST INC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 15,297,139 +225,530 < 0.01% $139,968,822 8 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Added 12,682,795 +195,646 < 0.01% $116,047,574 2 qtrs
COHEN & STEERS INC Added 8,088,690 +661,633 0.12% $74,012,000 5 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Added 5,728,312 +5,587,771 0.02% $52,414,055 52 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 5,566,973 -81,900 < 0.01% $50,937,803 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 5,273,638 -31,695 < 0.01% $48,253,788 53 qtrs
WILSEY ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 4,909,232 +16,682 6.6% $44,919,470 14 qtrs
PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC Reduced 4,075,439 -26,450 0.98% $37,290,267 53 qtrs
LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT Reduced 3,835,454 -3,800 0.06% $35,094,000 50 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 3,527,442 +294,914 < 0.01% $32,280,942 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
405,502
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.