Reported 66,033 shares, up 39,473 (148.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 142.2%; share count 148.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 950000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1453000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2764365 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6694426 |
| 2023-06-30 | 346325 |
| 2023-09-30 | 456570 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1827504 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -14,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 14,800 | +14,800 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $1,827,504 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,800 | +169 (4.7%) | 0.05% | $456,570 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,631 | -62,402 (-94.5%) | 0.04% | $346,325 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 66,033 | +39,473 (148.6%) | 0.83% | $6,694,426 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 26,560 | +8,560 (47.6%) | 0.4% | $2,764,365 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 18,000 | +18,000 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $1,453,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -11,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 11,000 | +11,000 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $950,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1681 managers reported PHILLIPS 66 COMMON STOCK for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 42,302,632 | -7,913,499 | 0.11% | $4,288,640,831 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 37,428,804 | +102,139 | 0.11% | $3,794,532,124 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 32,353,890 | -304,965 | 0.19% | $3,280,027,352 | 40 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 17,023,956 | +221,781 | 0.5% | $1,725,888,808 | 40 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 9,711,084 | -46,715 | 0.13% | $982,278,922 | 40 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 8,623,978 | +2,646,979 | 0.17% | $874,298,890 | 40 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,066,680 | -1,955,195 | 0.07% | $817,800,158 | 40 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 7,922,878 | -311,785 | 1.68% | $803,221,457 | 40 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 6,859,397 | +366,667 | 0.07% | $695,405,637 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 6,803,519 | -158,106 | 0.07% | $689,741,027 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 66,033
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.