Reported 85,457 shares, down 464 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.2%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 3058000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 3093000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 3808000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 3750000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 3629000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 3644000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 3003000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 3080000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 2560000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 2590000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 3032000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 3058000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 3122000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 3395000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3759000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5005000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4400000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4476000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3805000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4381635 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 85,512 | -1,438 (-1.7%) | 1.11% | $4,381,635 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 86,950 | +1,579 (1.8%) | 0.98% | $3,805,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 85,371 | +375 (0.4%) | 1.17% | $4,476,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 84,996 | +237 (0.3%) | 0.97% | $4,400,000 | 2022-04-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 84,759 | -2,649 (-3.0%) | 1.12% | $5,005,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 87,408 | +718 (0.8%) | 0.95% | $3,759,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 86,690 | +505 (0.6%) | 0.89% | $3,395,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 86,185 | +3,118 (3.8%) | 0.92% | $3,122,000 | 2021-04-15 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 83,067 | +457 (0.6%) | 1.02% | $3,058,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 82,610 | +3,398 (4.3%) | 1.27% | $3,032,000 | 2020-10-19 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 79,212 | +774 (1.0%) | 1.18% | $2,590,000 | 2020-07-20 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 78,438 | -181 (-0.2%) | 1.57% | $2,560,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 78,619 | -4,959 (-5.9%) | 1.41% | $3,080,000 | 2020-01-17 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 83,578 | -540 (-0.6%) | 1.51% | $3,003,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 84,118 | -1,339 (-1.6%) | 1.62% | $3,644,000 | 2019-07-18 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 85,457 | -464 (-0.5%) | 1.67% | $3,629,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 85,921 | -97 (-0.1%) | 1.99% | $3,750,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Added | 86,018 | +767 (0.9%) | 1.74% | $3,808,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 85,251 | +1,051 (1.2%) | 1.36% | $3,093,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 84,200 | +2,700 (3.3%) | 1.41% | $3,058,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2193 managers reported PFIZER INC;COM USD0.05 for Q1 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 449,994,470 | -1,610,472 | 0.75% | $19,111,265,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 445,911,789 | -16,935,008 | 0.85% | $18,937,873,000 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 297,465,907 | +3,234,748 | 0.99% | $12,633,377,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 148,334,625 | +22,911,985 | 1.53% | $6,299,772,000 | 24 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 107,080,908 | -3,127,601 | 0.67% | $4,547,726,000 | 24 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 104,408,108 | -5,020,515 | 0.91% | $4,434,211,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 93,834,850 | -5,826,714 | 0.62% | $3,985,166,000 | 24 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 84,010,848 | +8,801,937 | 0.92% | $3,562,728,000 | 24 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 76,694,211 | -1,225,406 | 0.8% | $3,257,203,000 | 24 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 75,286,727 | -308,461 | 0.72% | $3,197,427,000 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2019
- Filed
- May 09, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 85,457
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.