Reported 323,510 shares, down 69,900 (17.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.9%; share count -17.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8266000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8333000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10453000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6727000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6674000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3654779 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3002173 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4339520 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4809605 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5102145 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4964829 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4641828 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4588933 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5382594 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5928127 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5246211 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5373502 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6472485 |
| 2026-03-31 | 11152744 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7918966 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 540,913 | -53,900 (-9.1%) | 1.82% | $7,918,966 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 594,813 | +20,502 (3.6%) | 2.53% | $11,152,744 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 574,311 | +119,700 (26.3%) | 1.76% | $6,472,485 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 454,611 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.81% | $5,373,502 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 454,611 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.25% | $5,246,211 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 454,611 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.64% | $5,928,127 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 454,611 | +106,701 (30.7%) | 3.39% | $5,382,594 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 347,910 | +7,600 (2.2%) | 3.14% | $4,588,933 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 340,310 | +7,100 (2.1%) | 3.98% | $4,641,828 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 333,210 | -700 (-0.2%) | 4.42% | $4,964,829 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 333,910 | -16,900 (-4.8%) | 4.6% | $5,102,145 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 350,810 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.58% | $4,809,605 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 350,810 | +27,300 (8.4%) | 3.89% | $4,339,520 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 323,510 | -69,900 (-17.8%) | 2.8% | $3,002,173 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 393,410 | -208,910 (-34.7%) | 4.03% | $3,654,779 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 602,320 | -30,500 (-4.8%) | 8.0% | $6,674,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 632,820 | -114,900 (-15.4%) | 3.87% | $6,727,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 747,720 | -103,500 (-12.2%) | 6.11% | $10,453,000 | 2022-04-29 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 851,220 | +24,600 (3.0%) | 4.71% | $8,333,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 826,620 | -25,326 (-3.0%) | 4.15% | $8,266,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
190 managers reported PETROLEO BRAS ADS (EA REPTG 2 for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 24,730,099 | +19,973,391 | 0.08% | $229,495,316 | 2 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 20,377,312 | -15,173 | 0.24% | $189,101,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B V | Added | 17,802,700 | +310,969 | 0.45% | $165,209,056 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 17,322,269 | +66,718 | 0.01% | $160,750,657 | 40 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 13,114,902 | -5,623 | 0.04% | $121,741,403 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 13,096,391 | -1,546,114 | < 0.01% | $121,534,508 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | Added | 12,399,587 | +408,144 | 0.34% | $115,068,167 | 7 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 10,020,214 | -311,345 | 0.08% | $92,987,587 | 20 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 8,162,116 | +721,747 | < 0.01% | $75,743,817 | 40 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 7,560,092 | -614,636 | < 0.01% | $70,157,654 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR NON VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 323,510
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.