Form 13-F position report

PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP

Reported by Extract Advisors LLC

PPTA CUSIP 714266103 Manager CIK 0001703148

Reported 229,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 16.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 2.24% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 229,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,439,480 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-12-31 5544090
2026-03-31 6439480
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP held by Extract Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -229,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 229,000 0 (0.0%) 2.24% $6,439,480 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 229,000 +229,000 (0.0%) 1.44% $5,544,090 2026-02-13

Who else reported the position

299 managers reported PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
PAULSON & CO INC Unchanged 32,347,299 0 29.23% $909,606,048 21 qtrs
Toroso Investments LLC Reduced 5,360,084 -584,951 0.32% $150,725,562 3 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 5,289,172 +59,550 < 0.01% $148,731,517 7 qtrs
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP Reduced 2,703,618 -222,054 0.06% $76,029,000 5 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 2,966,708 +55,875 < 0.01% $75,087,381 12 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 2,481,954 +2,481,954 < 0.01% $69,938,982 1 qtr
Capital World Investors Added 2,434,910 +1,623,733 < 0.01% $68,471,603 2 qtrs
Sprott Inc Reduced 2,261,602 -87,956 1.85% $63,596,234 7 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,541,161 +66,755 < 0.01% $43,337,447 12 qtrs
Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd Added 1,528,500 +227,131 0.1% $43,080,020 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
229,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.