Reported 276,005 shares, up 105,179 (61.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 88.0%; share count 61.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 179000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 323000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 404000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 247000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1476000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3676000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6911000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 276,005 | +105,179 (61.6%) | 0.01% | $6,911,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 170,826 | +83,887 (96.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,676,000 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 86,939 | +73,371 (540.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,476,000 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 13,568 | +13,568 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $247,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -29,002 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 29,002 | +13,755 (90.2%) | < 0.01% | $404,000 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 15,247 | +15,247 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $323,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -10,963 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 10,963 | +10,963 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $179,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
109 managers reported * PERMIAN BASIN RTYTR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,729,289 | +349,597 | 1.91% | $168,501,395 | 30 qtrs |
| SoftVest Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 6,217,107 | 0 | 16.9% | $155,676,359 | 26 qtrs |
| MAD RIVER INVESTORS | Added | 1,005,152 | +2,012 | 9.39% | $25,169,016 | 18 qtrs |
| SCHWARTZ INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Unchanged | 933,719 | 0 | 0.78% | $23,380,324 | 15 qtrs |
| FOUNDATION RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 626,331 | -3,876 | 1.82% | $15,683,328 | 53 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc | Reduced | 570,161 | -18,481 | 0.56% | $14,276,824 | 16 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 424,229 | +155,244 | 0.01% | $10,622,693 | 14 qtrs |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP This report | Added | 276,005 | +105,179 | 0.01% | $6,911,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Advisory Services Network LLC | Reduced | 249,595 | -1,841 | 0.07% | $6,249,847 | 6 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 219,718 | -11,004 | < 0.01% | $5,501,742 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 276,005
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.