Reported 1,032,958 shares, up 114,285 (12.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 50.3%; share count 12.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 974257 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8237318 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11566093 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9820614 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14760970 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,032,958 | +114,285 (12.4%) | 2.07% | $14,760,970 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 918,673 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.45% | $9,820,614 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 918,673 | +103,097 (12.6%) | 1.27% | $11,566,093 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 815,576 | +722,966 (780.7%) | 1.27% | $8,237,318 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 92,610 | +92,610 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $974,257 | 2025-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
98 managers reported PERMA-FIX ENVIRONMENTAL SVCS for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,252,756 | +82,453 | < 0.01% | $17,901,883 | 8 qtrs |
| MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC This report | Added | 1,032,958 | +114,285 | 2.07% | $14,760,970 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 811,743 | +52,308 | < 0.01% | $11,599,807 | 2 qtrs |
| PRESCOTT GROUP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L C | Unchanged | 777,142 | 0 | 0.96% | $11,105,359 | 11 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 642,533 | +286,555 | 0.07% | $9,181,797 | 8 qtrs |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 610,903 | +610,903 | 0.15% | $8,729,804 | 1 qtr |
| Potomac Capital Management Inc | Added | 477,000 | +180,300 | 4.65% | $6,816,330 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 455,156 | +22,455 | < 0.01% | $6,506,211 | 51 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Unchanged | 400,000 | 0 | 0.25% | $5,716,000 | 51 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 349,744 | +14,197 | < 0.01% | $4,997,842 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,032,958
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.