Reported 48,647 shares, up 1,483 (3.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.7%; share count 3.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 6859298 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7406302 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7595872 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7080220 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7205972 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7167360 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7310765 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7763353 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7171812 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7294168 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6752124 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5167952 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4468290 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5500581 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4970369 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 36,709 | +1,288 (3.6%) | 0.79% | $4,970,369 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 35,421 | +4,287 (13.8%) | 1.0% | $5,500,581 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 31,134 | -5,664 (-15.4%) | 0.83% | $4,468,290 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 36,798 | -14,339 (-28.0%) | 0.96% | $5,167,952 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 51,137 | +2,490 (5.1%) | 1.39% | $6,752,124 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 48,647 | +1,483 (3.1%) | 1.63% | $7,294,168 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 47,164 | +1,511 (3.3%) | 1.56% | $7,171,812 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 45,653 | +1,327 (3.0%) | 1.78% | $7,763,353 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 44,326 | +3,372 (8.2%) | 1.82% | $7,310,765 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 40,954 | -1,474 (-3.5%) | 1.81% | $7,167,360 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 42,428 | +642 (1.5%) | 2.0% | $7,205,972 | 2024-01-23 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 41,786 | +776 (1.9%) | 2.16% | $7,080,220 | 2023-10-16 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 41,010 | +383 (0.9%) | 2.32% | $7,595,872 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 40,627 | +1,667 (4.3%) | 2.39% | $7,406,302 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 38,960 | +38,960 (0.0%) | 2.27% | $6,859,298 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
3624 managers reported PEPSICO INC;CAP USD0.016666 for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 135,174,252 | +1,802,748 | 0.37% | $20,268,027,346 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 113,302,013 | +792,726 | 0.36% | $16,988,503,725 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 57,499,804 | -255,281 | 0.36% | $8,621,520,612 | 48 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 35,406,666 | +4,595,230 | 0.39% | $5,308,875,677 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 32,588,797 | +1,509,275 | 0.38% | $4,877,106,032 | 48 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 27,297,864 | +3,658,172 | 0.33% | $4,093,041,784 | 48 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 26,475,241 | +1,258,198 | 0.74% | $3,969,697,584 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 26,118,902 | -1,083,804 | 0.28% | $3,916,268,774 | 48 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 17,647,128 | -303,449 | 0.37% | $2,646,010,372 | 48 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 16,344,720 | -58,675 | 0.36% | $2,450,727,316 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 02, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 48,647
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.