Reported 210,000 shares, down 10,000 (4.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.8%; share count -4.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5601000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4469000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5180000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5259000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -160,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 160,000 | +10,000 (6.7%) | 5.93% | $5,259,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 150,000 | -16,000 (-9.6%) | 6.27% | $5,180,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 166,000 | -44,000 (-21.0%) | 4.95% | $4,469,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 210,000 | -10,000 (-4.5%) | 5.33% | $5,601,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
140 managers reported PENN VA CORP NEW for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,454,672 | -76,273 | < 0.01% | $65,467,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,032,523 | +2,849 | < 0.01% | $27,537,000 | 19 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 887,660 | +5,110 | 0.01% | $21,978,000 | 14 qtrs |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 783,220 | +169,710 | 0.07% | $20,888,000 | 4 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 609,007 | -3,924 | < 0.01% | $16,241,000 | 19 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 599,150 | +36,087 | < 0.01% | $15,979,000 | 18 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 300,005 | -97,686 | < 0.01% | $8,001,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 253,111 | -179,658 | < 0.01% | $6,751,000 | 14 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 252,755 | +7,952 | < 0.01% | $6,741,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | New | 247,925 | +247,925 | 0.01% | $6,612,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 210,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.