Form 13-F position report

PAYLOCITY HOLDING CORP COM STK

Reported by RK Asset Management LLC

PCTY CUSIP 70438V106 Manager CIK 0001595686

Reported 28,330 shares, down 1,623 (5.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -8.5%; share count -5.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 4.95% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 28,330 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,133,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-09-30 5344000
2024-12-31 6252000
2025-03-31 5611000
2025-06-30 5133000
2025-09-30 4484000
2025-12-31 4280000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PAYLOCITY HOLDING CORP COM STK held by RK Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 28,065 -90 (-0.3%) 4.04% $4,280,000 2026-01-05
Q3 2025 Reduced 28,155 -175 (-0.6%) 4.08% $4,484,000 2025-10-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 28,330 -1,623 (-5.4%) 4.95% $5,133,000 2025-07-18
Q1 2025 Reduced 29,953 -1,392 (-4.4%) 5.18% $5,611,000 2025-04-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 31,345 -1,046 (-3.2%) 5.11% $6,252,000 2025-01-03
Q3 2024 New 32,391 +32,391 (0.0%) 4.11% $5,344,000 2024-10-07

Who else reported the position

547 managers reported PAYLOCITY HOLDING CORP COM STK for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting PAYLOCITY HOLDING CORP COM STK in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 4,344,491 +31,659 0.01% $787,178,325 45 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 4,176,867 +60,250 0.01% $756,806,444 4 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc Added 4,114,834 +127,797 0.47% $745,567,000 12 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 3,643,498 -644,016 0.07% $660,167,000 45 qtrs
WASATCH ADVISORS INC Reduced 1,777,333 -543,213 1.69% $322,034,966 43 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,341,223 -17,239 < 0.01% $243,016,195 45 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 1,312,600 +428,259 0.04% $237,829,994 5 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,141,864 -11,294 0.01% $206,916,478 45 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 1,005,314 -171,599 0.03% $182,152,843 38 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 857,302 +168,228 < 0.01% $155,334,450 45 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
July 18, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
28,330
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.