Reported 975,504 shares, down 4,220 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.8%; share count -0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 29377000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 21456000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 31145000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 26552000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 29228000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 33075000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 34443000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 35538000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 30900000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 31714000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 29558000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 24802000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 28893436 |
| 2023-03-31 | 27594623 |
| 2023-06-30 | 32164881 |
| 2023-09-30 | 26709315 |
| 2023-12-31 | 28771030 |
| 2024-03-31 | 24494693 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21367522 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16598269 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 759,994 | -125,890 (-14.2%) | 2.49% | $16,598,269 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 885,884 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.02% | $21,367,522 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 885,884 | -125,400 (-12.4%) | 3.28% | $24,494,693 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,011,284 | +110,160 (12.2%) | 3.38% | $28,771,030 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 901,124 | -65,950 (-6.8%) | 3.45% | $26,709,315 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 967,074 | -63,730 (-6.2%) | 3.81% | $32,164,881 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,030,804 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.39% | $27,594,623 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,030,804 | -1,760 (-0.2%) | 3.67% | $28,893,436 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,032,564 | +57,060 (5.8%) | 3.69% | $24,802,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 975,504 | -4,220 (-0.4%) | 4.05% | $29,558,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 979,724 | -73,070 (-6.9%) | 3.95% | $31,714,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,052,794 | -126,320 (-10.7%) | 3.55% | $30,900,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,179,114 | +45,740 (4.0%) | 4.34% | $35,538,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 1,133,374 | +98,170 (9.5%) | 4.06% | $34,443,000 | 2021-08-12 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,035,204 | +48,770 (4.9%) | 4.13% | $33,075,000 | 2021-05-13 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 986,434 | -115,100 (-10.4%) | 4.14% | $29,228,000 | 2021-02-11 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 1,101,534 | -314,138 (-22.2%) | 4.57% | $26,552,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 1,415,672 | +12,420 (0.9%) | 4.89% | $31,145,000 | 2020-08-13 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 1,403,252 | -31,193 (-2.2%) | 4.21% | $21,456,000 | 2020-05-08 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 1,434,445 | -282,785 (-16.5%) | 4.04% | $29,377,000 | 2020-02-11 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
308 managers reported PATTERSON COMPANIES INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 10,724,439 | -993,963 | 0.04% | $324,951,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,311,967 | -70,798 | 0.01% | $312,453,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,951,741 | +174,005 | < 0.01% | $271,238,000 | 37 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,980,367 | -15,976 | 0.04% | $120,607,000 | 37 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 3,073,086 | -159,596 | 0.08% | $93,115,000 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,784,408 | -45,630 | < 0.01% | $84,368,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Added | 1,819,825 | +378,418 | 0.6% | $55,141,000 | 27 qtrs |
| River Road Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 1,796,855 | -73,619 | 0.76% | $54,445,000 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,663,960 | +1,013,240 | 0.01% | $50,418,000 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,567,653 | -5,116 | < 0.01% | $47,499,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 08, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 306,676
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 668,828
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.