Reported 115,250 shares, up 2,219 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.4%; share count 2.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 5450008 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6568210 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6279971 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6635854 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6661902 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6510643 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6640363 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6978020 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7110790 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7182037 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7185005 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 115,515 | +713 (0.6%) | 1.77% | $7,185,005 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 114,802 | -3,376 (-2.9%) | 1.98% | $7,182,037 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 118,178 | -3,242 (-2.7%) | 1.88% | $7,110,790 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 121,420 | +905 (0.8%) | 1.9% | $6,978,020 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 120,515 | +1,621 (1.4%) | 1.97% | $6,640,363 | 2025-07-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 118,894 | +942 (0.8%) | 2.13% | $6,510,643 | 2025-04-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 117,952 | +3,204 (2.8%) | 2.09% | $6,661,902 | 2025-01-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 114,748 | -502 (-0.4%) | 2.18% | $6,635,854 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 115,250 | +2,219 (2.0%) | 2.22% | $6,279,971 | 2024-07-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 113,031 | +8,203 (7.8%) | 2.43% | $6,568,210 | 2024-04-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 104,828 | +104,828 (0.0%) | 2.21% | $5,450,008 | 2024-01-04 |
Who else reported the position
805 managers reported PACER FDS TR US CASH COWS 100 for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 63,633,916 | +2,465,824 | 0.31% | $3,467,412,085 | 31 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 27,599,530 | +2,592,435 | 0.12% | $1,503,898,440 | 24 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 18,634,558 | +2,184,380 | 0.51% | $1,015,397,031 | 30 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 14,167,840 | +813,883 | 0.76% | $772,005,325 | 14 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 11,308,999 | +1,019,729 | 0.15% | $616,227,380 | 26 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 8,759,115 | -210,588 | 1.13% | $477,246,796 | 18 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 8,732,917 | +1,843,140 | 0.13% | $475,765,249 | 7 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 8,526,693 | +866,642 | 0.11% | $464,619,502 | 24 qtrs |
| Strategic Financial Concepts LLC | Added | 58,613 | +42,367 | 0.21% | $367,612,000 | 2 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 6,732,234 | +348,327 | 0.24% | $366,839,417 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 02, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 115,249
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.