Reported 621,761 shares, up 42,605 (7.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.7%; share count 7.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 7571000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8168000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10116000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13075546 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15871553 |
| 2023-06-30 | 18260126 |
| 2023-09-30 | 20214400 |
| 2023-12-31 | 27854123 |
| 2024-03-31 | 26859020 |
| 2024-06-30 | 25228045 |
| 2024-09-30 | 28924331 |
| 2024-12-31 | 28256997 |
| 2025-03-31 | 29122649 |
| 2025-06-30 | 32621466 |
| 2025-09-30 | 34618805 |
| 2025-12-31 | 33675934 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17059840 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12657782 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 250,104 | -130,102 (-34.2%) | 1.27% | $12,657,782 | 2026-07-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 380,206 | -378,774 (-49.9%) | 1.96% | $17,059,840 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 758,980 | -31,765 (-4.0%) | 3.96% | $33,675,934 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 790,745 | -28,581 (-3.5%) | 4.0% | $34,618,805 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 819,326 | +42,722 (5.5%) | 3.88% | $32,621,466 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 776,604 | +134,545 (21.0%) | 3.92% | $29,122,649 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 642,059 | +20,298 (3.3%) | 3.84% | $28,256,997 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 621,761 | +42,605 (7.4%) | 4.1% | $28,924,331 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 579,156 | +32,797 (6.0%) | 3.8% | $25,228,045 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 546,359 | -33,573 (-5.8%) | 4.42% | $26,859,020 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 579,932 | +95,174 (19.6%) | 4.85% | $27,854,123 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 484,758 | +36,106 (8.0%) | 3.95% | $20,214,400 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 448,652 | +31,638 (7.6%) | 3.42% | $18,260,126 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 417,014 | +53,299 (14.7%) | 3.24% | $15,871,553 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 363,715 | +52,452 (16.9%) | 2.99% | $13,075,546 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 311,263 | +68,806 (28.4%) | 2.66% | $10,116,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 242,457 | +53,656 (28.4%) | 2.09% | $8,168,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 188,801 | +188,801 (0.0%) | 1.77% | $7,571,000 | 2022-04-27 |
Who else reported the position
563 managers reported PACER FDS TR PACER US SMALL CA for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 33,772,014 | -1,094,330 | 0.13% | $1,571,074,103 | 29 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 11,957,057 | +250,324 | 0.04% | $556,242,365 | 20 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 7,898,930 | +326,743 | 0.08% | $367,458,269 | 25 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 6,912,301 | +151,901 | 0.14% | $321,560,243 | 26 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 4,637,267 | -811,987 | 0.19% | $215,725,663 | 14 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 4,567,286 | -602,979 | 0.05% | $212,470,145 | 12 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 3,223,076 | +12,203 | 0.2% | $149,937,510 | 15 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 2,878,219 | +341,848 | 0.03% | $133,895,000 | 30 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 2,872,316 | +174,895 | 0.08% | $133,620,147 | 15 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,685,469 | +175,089 | 0.03% | $124,897,840 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PACER US SMALL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 621,761
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.