Reported 147,558 shares, up 2,630 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.3%; share count 1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8118000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9096000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9087000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8536000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8762000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10032663 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10835559 |
| 2023-06-30 | 12434971 |
| 2023-09-30 | 12322268 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13752514 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17058632 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14180681 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13714128 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14425884 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13580852 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13776833 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14507879 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16178105 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16832942 |
| 2026-06-30 | 17604758 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 146,560 | +820 (0.6%) | 2.59% | $17,604,758 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 145,740 | -1,992 (-1.3%) | 2.97% | $16,832,942 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 147,732 | +174 (0.1%) | 2.75% | $16,178,105 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 147,558 | +2,630 (1.8%) | 2.53% | $14,507,879 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 144,928 | +5,451 (3.9%) | 2.52% | $13,776,833 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 139,477 | +793 (0.6%) | 2.58% | $13,580,852 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 138,684 | -292 (-0.2%) | 2.67% | $14,425,884 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 138,976 | +1,219 (0.9%) | 2.58% | $13,714,128 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 137,757 | +65 (0.0%) | 2.78% | $14,180,681 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 137,692 | -3,143 (-2.2%) | 3.38% | $17,058,632 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 140,835 | -4,099 (-2.8%) | 3.03% | $13,752,514 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 144,934 | -3,721 (-2.5%) | 2.98% | $12,322,268 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 148,655 | +628 (0.4%) | 2.88% | $12,434,971 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 148,027 | +46,656 (46.0%) | 2.65% | $10,835,559 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 101,371 | -3,330 (-3.2%) | 2.62% | $10,032,663 | 2023-01-30 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 104,701 | +1,035 (1.0%) | 2.5% | $8,762,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 103,666 | +492 (0.5%) | 2.33% | $8,536,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 103,174 | +113 (0.1%) | 2.11% | $9,087,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 103,061 | +197 (0.2%) | 2.1% | $9,096,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 102,864 | +5,109 (5.2%) | 2.0% | $8,118,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1061 managers reported PACCAR INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 63,111,444 | +485,678 | 0.09% | $6,205,117,173 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 35,950,643 | +691,078 | 0.06% | $3,534,667,209 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 22,402,328 | -132,268 | 0.08% | $2,202,596,889 | 50 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 19,380,273 | -2,615,275 | 0.33% | $1,905,468,441 | 50 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 12,796,417 | -1,419,330 | 0.09% | $1,258,143,764 | 50 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 12,257,988 | -197,465 | 0.08% | $1,206,584,970 | 50 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 11,366,547 | -176,609 | 0.35% | $1,117,558,900 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 7,453,604 | -314,371 | 0.04% | $732,838,606 | 50 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 5,971,153 | +1,009,134 | 0.11% | $587,083,763 | 5 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 5,842,971 | +44,532 | 0.03% | $574,492,282 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 146,893
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 665
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.