Reported 43,043 shares, up 5,934 (16.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.5%; share count 16.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 2000000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1543000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4174000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2594000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5793000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6622267 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8134525 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7536300 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9110968 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1544733 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4892108 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4803728 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2438033 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2089979 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2434082 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -43,043 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 43,043 | +5,934 (16.0%) | 2.59% | $2,434,082 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 37,109 | +37,109 (0.0%) | 1.8% | $2,089,979 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -55,701 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 55,701 | -74,270 (-57.1%) | 1.46% | $2,438,033 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 129,971 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.1% | $4,803,728 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 129,971 | +92,838 (250.0%) | 3.32% | $4,892,108 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 37,133 | -167,103 (-81.8%) | 1.52% | $1,544,733 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 204,236 | +37,134 (22.2%) | 4.64% | $9,110,968 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 167,102 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.75% | $7,536,300 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 167,102 | +31,372 (23.1%) | 7.07% | $8,134,525 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 135,730 | +9,049 (7.1%) | 6.81% | $6,622,267 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 126,681 | +72,389 (133.3%) | 4.16% | $5,793,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 54,292 | -33,270 (-38.0%) | 2.01% | $2,594,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 87,562 | +53,733 (158.8%) | 2.5% | $4,174,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 33,829 | +33,829 (0.0%) | 1.04% | $1,543,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -41,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-09 | |
| Q2 2021 | New | 41,000 | +41,000 (0.0%) | 1.0% | $2,000,000 | 2021-07-20 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
403 managers reported TXNM ENERGY, INC. COMMON STOCK for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 12,664,143 | +210,247 | 0.01% | $716,157,312 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 11,568,926 | +1,598,954 | < 0.01% | $654,222,766 | 50 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Unchanged | 8,000,000 | 0 | 1.81% | $452,400,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Added | 4,042,301 | +3,133,794 | 0.29% | $228,592,122 | 16 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,668,197 | +86,273 | < 0.01% | $207,436,540 | 50 qtrs |
| Zimmer Partners LP | Reduced | 3,389,018 | -225,985 | 4.14% | $191,648,968 | 8 qtrs |
| REAVES W H & CO INC | Reduced | 2,551,398 | -20,282 | 2.57% | $144,281,557 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,409,409 | +134,085 | < 0.01% | $136,277,639 | 50 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,747,985 | +1,465,229 | 0.06% | $98,848,552 | 2 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,701,836 | +1,322,143 | 0.04% | $96,238,826 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 43,043
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.