Reported 74,844,566 shares, up 28,254,553 (60.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 71.2%; share count 60.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1260000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1208000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8469000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7487000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7984584 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10306792 |
| 2023-06-30 | 52469597 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17727112 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7376867 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10585802 |
| 2024-06-30 | 36713491 |
| 2024-09-30 | 55012188 |
| 2024-12-31 | 79636780 |
| 2025-03-31 | 280305277 |
| 2025-06-30 | 343998686 |
| 2025-09-30 | 702577404 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1202752179 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1500916168 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1451299860 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 86,284,177 | +49,408 (0.1%) | 0.51% | $1,451,299,860 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 86,234,769 | +11,390,203 (15.2%) | 0.69% | $1,500,916,168 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 74,844,566 | +28,254,553 (60.6%) | 0.63% | $1,202,752,179 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 46,590,013 | +21,912,919 (88.8%) | 0.45% | $702,577,404 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 24,677,094 | +8,212,761 (49.9%) | 0.28% | $343,998,686 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 16,464,333 | +12,518,011 (317.2%) | 0.29% | $280,305,277 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,946,322 | +1,158,778 (41.6%) | 0.1% | $79,636,780 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,787,544 | +675,145 (32.0%) | 0.08% | $55,012,188 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,112,399 | +1,480,788 (234.4%) | 0.06% | $36,713,491 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 631,611 | +222,467 (54.4%) | 0.02% | $10,585,802 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 409,144 | -689,871 (-62.8%) | 0.01% | $7,376,867 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,099,015 | -1,959,545 (-64.1%) | 0.04% | $17,727,112 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,058,560 | +2,412,771 (373.6%) | 0.11% | $52,469,597 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 645,789 | +154,430 (31.4%) | 0.02% | $10,306,792 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 491,359 | -108,570 (-18.1%) | 0.02% | $7,984,584 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 599,929 | -264,283 (-30.6%) | 0.02% | $7,487,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 864,212 | +763,050 (754.3%) | 0.02% | $8,469,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 101,162 | -3,127 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,208,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 104,289 | +104,289 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,260,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -284,475 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
969 managers reported PG&E CORP for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 264,237,462 | +2,719,807 | 0.06% | $4,246,296,015 | 51 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 204,204,747 | +5,875,846 | 0.06% | $3,281,570,269 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 122,593,181 | +4,306,441 | 0.07% | $1,976,117,207 | 51 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 115,753,262 | -7,528,802 | 0.09% | $1,860,154,920 | 51 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 115,610,105 | -7,810,626 | 0.6% | $1,857,854,388 | 23 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 74,844,566 | +28,254,553 | 0.63% | $1,202,752,179 | 21 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 62,134,132 | +1,132,249 | 0.06% | $1,019,296,897 | 51 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Added | 42,284,395 | +2,207,297 | 0.22% | $679,510,227 | 51 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 35,968,234 | -124,137 | 0.13% | $578,014,240 | 51 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 35,555,307 | -1,388,995 | 0.06% | $571,375,000 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 72,170,461
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,674,105
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.